NGSPA Header Image
NGSPA Main Image

 

NGSPA NATIONAL AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

NATIONAL AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG

   
             
YEAR STAKE PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
1981 ASD CHAMPION 28 Bristle's Hot rock D Pickens D Pickens
1981 ASD RUNNER-UP 28 Stoney's Jake v Hewlett B Mengert B Mengert
1982 ASD CHAMPION 21 Stoney's Jake v Hewlett B Mengert B Mengert
1982 ASD RUNNER-UP 21 D & D's Echo D Bakotic D Bakotic
1983 ASD CHAMPION 29 PJ Wildfire P Vicari J Vicari
1983 ASD RUNNER-UP 29 Bristle's Hot rock D Pickens D Pickens

1984

ASD CHAMPION 29 Highwater Cat Dancer A McGonigal A McGonigal
1984 ASD RUNNER-UP 29 Medicine Man C Miller C Miller
1985 ASD CHAMPION 48 Dixielands Mocha Delight M Larose M Larose
1985 ASD RUNNER-UP 48 Direct's Vegas Revue T Mericsko T Mericsko
1986 ASD CHAMPION 46 Pipeline's Lucky Lady M Aldrich M Aldrich
1986 ASD RUNNER-UP 46 Willoway's Dee Jay's Jessie T Walsh M Walsh
1987 ASD CHAMPION 36 PJ Wildfire's Blazing Belle R Hawbaker R Hawbaker
1987 ASD RUNNER-UP 36 Happy Ridge Jesse O'Cariblu J McHugh J McHugh
1988 ASD CHAMPION 38 PJ Wildfire's Blazing Belle R Hawbaker R Hawbaker
1988 ASD RUNNER-UP 38 TITLE WITHHELD    
1989 ASD CHAMPION 36 Pipeline's Bobtailed Bandit S Woudenberg S Woudenberg
1989 ASD RUNNER-UP 36 Jadmor's Lizzie Borden J Moreau J Moreau
1990 ASD CHAMPION 32 Tip Top PJ S Moser S Moser
1990 ASD RUNNER-UP 32 Lar's Agnes v Rusdelite PARL LARSON PARL LARSON
1991 ASD CHAMPION 42 Markars Little Bit O Antrim MARK OAKLEY MARK OAKLEY
1991 ASD RUNNER-UP 42 Bluemax Spitfire LINDA NICKERSON LINDA NICKERSON
1992 ASD CHAMPION 29 Pickens Diamond Lil S Haines D Pickens
1992 ASD RUNNER-UP 29 Chicorees Cherokee Jake MIKE ALDRICH MIKE ALDRICH
1993 ASD CHAMPION 48 Chicorees Cherokee Jake M Aldrich M Aldrich
1993 ASD RUNNER-UP 48 Stormcrow in Dixieland H & H Vanderzwet H Vanderzwet
1994 ASD CHAMPION 54 Krabby Kreek Grand Illusion T Davis T Davis
1994 ASD RUNNER-UP 54 Moesgaards RB Rusty Belle R Blank R Blank
1995 ASD CHAMPION 47 Maxwell Morris T R Smith R Smith
1995 ASD RUNNER-UP 47 Pete's pyrotechnic Peggy C Wilber C Wilber
1996 ASD CHAMPION 40 Bluemax Spitfire L Nickerson L Nickerson
1996 ASD RUNNER-UP 40 Pete's Pyrotechnic Peggy C Wilber C Wilber
1997 ASD CHAMPION 42 Ruby's Lil Clown D Hild T Davis
1997 ASD RUNNER-UP 42 Antrim's Wayside Willie R Creaney R Creaney
1998 ASD CHAMPION 51 Title Withheld    
1998 ASD RUNNER-UP 51 NO INFORMATION AVAILABLE    
1999 ASD CHAMPION 49 Dixieland's Smokin Freedom F Santana F Santana
1999 ASD RUNNER-UP 49 GK's Ramblin Danny G Keiser G Keiser
2000 ASD CHAMPION 43

Gertrude's Blue Brandi

S & A Bodenstab S Bodenstab
2000 ASD RUNNER-UP 43 Gus's Roustabout G Wilson G Wilson
2001 ASD CHAMPION 45 Geronimo Joe B Overstreet G Keiser
2001 ASD RUNNER-UP 45 Highpoint's Smokin Shadow T & D Smith T Smith
2002 ASD CHAMPION 38 Tulli's Scatback J Amatulli J Amatulli
2002 ASD RUNNER-UP 38 Born To Buck Bad Luck G & J Wilson G Wilson
2003 ASD CHAMPION 20 Born To Buck Bad Luck G & J Wilson G Wilson
2003 ASD RUNNER-UP 20 Nambe High Roller F Alexander G Wilson
2004 ASD CHAMPION 40 Slick Dixie's Tarkus H Ahlman H Ahlman
2004 ASD RUNNER-UP 40 Duchess Cassidy's Sundance Kid A & D Gerdes A Gerdes
2005 ASD CHAMPION 36 Tulli's Scatback J Amatulli J Amatulli
2005 ASD RUNNER-UP 36 Wildfire's Southern Express J Vicari J Vicari
2006 ASD CHAMPION 28 CCK'S SIN CITY G SPOT MARK WASSERMAN MARK WASSERMAN
2006 ASD RUNNER-UP 28 JA VALDOSTA CONNECTION GEORGE CULPEPPER GEORGE CULPEPPER
2007 ASD CHAMPION 29 UODIBAR'S OLD BLOOD & GUTS GEORGE MASON GEORGE MASON
2007 ASD RUNNER-UP 29 COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAW GEORGE WILSON GEORGE WILSON
2008 ASD CHAMPION 33 COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAW GEORGE WILSON GEORGE WILSON
2008 ASD RUNNER-UP 33 WHAT'S THE POINT JAKE PETER COPPENS TOM OSWALD
2009 ASD CHAMPION 36 TITLE VACATED    
2009 ASD RUNNER-UP 36 COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAW GEROGE WILSON GEORGE WILSON
2010 ASD CHAMPION 37 UODIBAR'S ANGELINA HAYLEY & DAVID KILLAM HAYLEY KILLAM
2010 ASD RUNNER-UP 37 UODIBAR'S LOLITA HAYLEY & DAVID KILLAM HAYLEY KILLAM
2011 ASD CHAMPION 48 TITLE VACATED    
2011 ASD RUNNER-UP 48 MONKEYSHINE'S SOLO MARIO DIMAMBRO JIM YATES
2012 ASD CHAMPION 38 UODIBAR'S ANGELINA HAYLEY & DAVID KILLAM HAYLEY KILLAM
2012 ASD RUNNER-UP 38 RIGHT STUFF'S WILDFIRE WILLIAM PADOVANO WILLIAM PADOVANO
2013 ASD CHAMPION 31 UODIBAR'S PARTY PUNCH HAYLEY & DAVID KILLAM HAYLEY KILLAM
2013 ASD RUNNER-UP 31 UODIBAR'S RACHEL ALEXANDRA HAYLEY & DAVID KILLAM HAYLEY KILLAM
2014 ASD CHAMPION 42 HI-N'S FEED JAKE HANK LEWIS HANK LEWIS
2014 ASD RUNNER-UP 42 DRESS BLUES MIKE ALDRICH MIKE ALDRICH
2015 ASD CHAMPION 41 BDK'S PW ANNIE OAKLEY KEITH & BOBBI RICHARDSON KEITH RICHARDSON
2015 ASD RUNNER-UP 41 SNOWY RIVER WILDFIRE SMOKE MARK & CHASE VERDOORN CHASE VERDOORN
2016 ASD CHAMPION   LLANO'S BIG BAD BETTY CHAD & JOE INDERMAN CHAD INDERMAN
2016 ASD RUNNER-UP   JAGERMEISTER'S DOLLOP OF DAISY JOE & CINDY ORNDORFF JOE ORNDORFF
             
             
             
             

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2015 • National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, Inc. • All Rights Reserved