NGSPA Header Image
NGSPA Main Image

 

NGSPA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL ALL AGE CHAMPIONSHIP

   
             
YEAR STAKE PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
1953 OAA CHAMPION 14 DIXON'S SKIDDOO (WITHHELD) R DIXON R DIXON
1953 OAA RUNNER-UP 14 MAX V SCHULENBERT H WEISS H WEISS
1954 OAA CHAMPION 10 FRITZ V STRAUSS C KEMRITZ J MURDOCK
1954 OAA RUNNER-UP 10 DIXON'S SHEILA R DIXON R DIXON
1955 OAA CHAMPION 10 DIXON'S SHEILA R DIXON R DIXON
1955 OAA RUNNER-UP 10 TELL V PINECREST J BAKER J BAKER
1956 OAA CHAMPION 18 DIXON'S SHEILA R DIXON R DIXON
1956 OAA RUNNER-UP 18 TITLE WITHHELD    
1957 OAA CHAMPION 20 KAY STAR L SUMMERS L SUMMERS
1957 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 CAUDLE'S LEADER E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1958 OAA CHAMPION 20 DIXON'S SUSIE Q H CONFER R DIXON
1958 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 FRITZ V STRAUSS C KEMRITZ J MURDOCK
1959 OAA CHAMPION 33 KAY VD WILDBURG W KOGUT R JOHNS
1959 OAA RUNNER-UP 33 SHEENA V FELDSTROM LEMLEY & CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1960 OAA CHAMPION 31 BROWNIE'S GREIF MCCARTHY P & L MCCARTHY S HEAD
1960 OAA RUNNER-UP 31 SHEENA V FELDSTROM LEMLEY & CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1961 OAA CHAMPION 42 INMAN'S SWISS JAGER J & L INMAN L INMAN
1961 OAA RUNNER-UP 42 KAY VD WILDBURG R JOHNS R JOHNS
1962 OAA CHAMPION 36 REX V WAGGER L SHOCKLEY P KAINZ
1962 OAA RUNNER-UP 36 MOESGAARD'S DANDY L KLINE D SPREADBURY
1963 OAA CHAMPION 37 BARON FRITZ V HOHEN TANN R BAUSPIES P KAINZ
1963 OAA RUNNER-UP 37 KAY VD WILDBURG EUSEPI & JOHNS R JOHNS
1964 OAA CHAMPION 50 SUSAN V HOHEN TANN T SCHWERTFEGER T SCHWERTFEGER
1964 OAA RUNNER-UP 50 FIELDACRE'S IB J KARNES P MORRIS
1965 OAA CHAMPION 35 DELONG'S POINTING GABBY H DELONG H DELONG
1965 OAA RUNNER-UP 35 MOESGAARD'S COCO L SANDERS L SANDERS
1966 OAA CHAMPION 35 BUCKSKIN C BUTLER C B UTLER
1966 OAA RUNNER-UP 35 FIELDACRE'S BONANZA H & J DOWLER R TERRELL
1967 OAA CHAMPION 26 FIELDACRE'S SIR JAC V SANDRIDGE D SPREADBURY
1967 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 SUSAN V HOHEN TANN T SCHWERTFEGER T SCHWERTFEGER
1968 OAA CHAMPION 25 TESTAR DIRECT R LARAMIE C CARLSON
1968 OAA RUNNER-UP 25 MOESGAARD'S BIG RED L KLINE D SPREADBURY
1969 OAA CHAMPION 38 MOESGAARD'S V SCHMIDT W MOORE W MOORE
1969 OAA RUNNER-UP 38 TITLE WITHHELD    
1970 OAA CHAMPION 22 MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S LUCY BALL L KLINE D SPREADBURY
1970 OAA RUNNER-UP 22 IB'S HEIR BIFF E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1971 OAA CHAMPION 23 PATRICIA V FRULORD F & G LAIRD D MCGINNIS
1971 OAA RUNNER-UP 23 ERDENREICH'S MAJOR W BILLOW D MCGINNIS
1972 OAA CHAMPION 24 PATRICIA V FRULORD F & G LAIRD D MCGINNIS
1972 OAA RUNNER-UP 24 TITLE WITHHELD    
1973 OAA CHAMPION 19 MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S RADAR KLINE & OSTRANDER D SPREADBURY
1973 OAA RUNNER-UP 19 IB'S HEIR BIFF E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1974 OAA CHAMPION 27 TIP TOP TEDDY R BROOKS C BUTLER
1974 OAA RUNNER-UP 27 MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S JAC J ARMER J ARMER
1975 OAA CHAMPION 16 AMMERTAL'S LANCER D J REID D MCGINNIS
1975 OAA RUNNER-UP 16 IB'S HEIR BIFF E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1976 OAA CHAMPION 29 HUGO VON BERGESKANTE J ULLMAN J ULLMAN
1976 OAA RUNNER-UP 29 PATAR'S JIM JAM J KUMICICH T SCHWERTFEGER
1977 OAA CHAMPION 20 IB'S HEIR BIFF E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1977 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 CHECKMATE'S WHITE SMOKE G HULL L SIENKOWSKI JR
1978 OAA CHAMPION 43 TIP TOPSAVAGE SAM E ARKEMA L SIENKOWSKI JR
1978 OAA RUNNER-UP 43 IB'S HEIR BIFF E CAUDLE E CAUDLE
1979 OAA CHAMPION 25 ROMMEL'S BIG SHOOTER SW D HILLSTEAD D HILLSTEAD
1979 OAA RUNNER-UP 25 CHECKMATE'S WHITE SMOKE S LYONS D MCGINNIS
1980 OAA CHAMPION 22 EHRLICHER ABE L & P CROSS D MCGINNIS
1980 OAA RUNNER-UP 22 TIP TOP SAVAGE SAM E ARKEMA L SIENKOWSKI JR
1981 OAA CHAMPION 27 EHRLICHER ABE L & P CROSS D MCGINNIS
1981 OAA RUNNER-UP 27 ROMMEL'S MAIN PIPELINE S BURK D ANDERSON
1982 OAA CHAMPION 26 TASKMASTER L WYLIE J STEGER
1982 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 CHECKMATE'S CHALLENGER J VOGLEIN L SIENKOWSKI JR
1983 OAA CHAMPION 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1983 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1984 OAA CHAMPION 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1984 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1985 OAA CHAMPION 21 LUCKENWILDES THUNDER F KRENZ J STEGER
1985 OAA RUNNER-UP 21 DIXIELAND'S RUSTY R HERMAN E HUSSER
1986 OAA CHAMPION 30 LUCKENWILDES THUNDER F KRENZ J STEGER
1986 OAA RUNNER-UP 30 HADLOCK'S TORRID TODD B & L HADLOCK L SIENKOWSKI JR
1987 OAA CHAMPION 18 LUCKENWILDES THUNDER F KRENZ J STEGER
1987 OAA RUNNER-UP 18 BIG OAK'S DANDY JACK A CREANEY A CREANEY
1988 0AA CHAMPION 31 TITLE WITHHELD    
1988 OAA RUNNER-UP 31 TITLE WITHHELD    
1989 OAA CHAMPION 25 RAWHIDE'S BAD NEWS M WYANT D PALTANI
1989 OAA RUNNER-UP 25 HIGHWATER RAISEN RIVER V RIZZO J STEGER
1990 OAA CHAMPION 26 SANJO SIN CITY SLICKER S HARROLD J STEGER
1990 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 UODIBAR'S KOONAS D COLLER J RABIDOU
1991 0AA CHAMPION 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1991 OAA RUNNER-UP 26 TITLE WITHHELD    
1992 OAA CHAMPION 20 FLASH DANCE GINNY R HOWE J STEGER
1992 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 BARON VON BLITZKREIG GARDINER & SCHUELL J RABIDEOU
1993 OAA CHAMPION 28 BARON V BLITZKREIG GARDINER & SCHUELL J RABIDOU
1993 OAA RUNNER-UP 28 RAWHIDE'S CLOWN D DAVIS D PALTANI
1994 OAA CHAMPION 33 BARON VON BLITZKREIG GARDINER & SCHEULL J RABIDOU
1994 OAA RUNNER-UP 33 LB'S OHI KATE L FORBUSH L FORBUSH
1995 OAA CHAMPION 34 KRABBY KREEK'S GRAND ILLUSION T DAVIS J STEGER
1995 OAA RUNNER-UP 34 SKYLINE'S FAREWELL KATE K KISSLINGB URG J RABIDOU
1996 OAA CHAMPION 25 BMK'S STRIKE THE GOLD B NAIL K GULLEDGE
1996 OAA RUNNER-UP 25 WINDWALKER'S DESPERADO D ROGERS D KING
1997 OAA CHAMPION 32 HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKER R THOMPSON K GULLEDGE
1997 OAA RUNNER-UP 32 ROCKIN ROLLIN BILLY BL DAVIDSON G NEWCOMB
1998 OAA CHAMPION 33 WINDROW'S SADDLE SHOES N BOULAND J STEGER
1998 OAA RUNNER-UP 33 HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKER R THOMPSON K GULLEDGE
1999 OAA CHAMPION 29 HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKER R THOMPSON K GULLEDGE
1999 OAA RUNNER-UP 29 RAVENWOOD'S POCKET ROCKET D & M BARNES D BARNES
2000 OAA CHAMPION 30 JIMKATH'S SIN CITY SIREN J & K YATES J STEGER
2000 OAA RUNNER-UP 30 SIN CITY SLICK ACE R THOMPSON K GULLEDGE
2001 OAA CHAMPION 14 CHERRY CREEK ROCKY H SHELLY J RABIDOU
2001 OAA RUNNER-UP 14 DIAMOND S STEPHANIE S SCHAITEL R SCHAITEL
2002 OAA CHAMPION 21 DIAMOND S STEPHANIE S SCHAITEL R SCHAITEL
2002 OAA RUNNER-UP 21 WRESTLECREEK'S BEAU REGARDLESS J HARDIN J HARDIN
2003 OAA CHAMPION 23 RR BILLY'S REVOLUTION J SMITH J SMITH
2003 OAA RUNNER-UP 23 STRIKE'S FLASH OF GOLD M WOODY K GULLEDGE
2004 OAA CHAMPION 25 TONELLI'S RISING SUN D STOCKS D STOCKS
2004 OAA RUNNER-UP 25 DUNFUR'S WHERE YOU BEN R QUESENBERRY D HOKE
2005 OAA CHAMPION 20 UODIBAR'S SHOOT THE MOON H SHELLY J RABIDOU
2005 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 DIAMOND S STEPHANIE S SCHAITEL R SCHAITEL
2006 OAA CHAMPION 24 GK'S NUKE IT S MENDENHALL C GOEGAN
2006 OAA RUNNER-UP 24 TITLE WITHHELD    
2007 OAA CHAMPION 21 WILLOWS ON THE SPOT J LUNSETH E HONGO
2007 OAA RUNNER-UP 21 TITLE WITHHELD    
2008 OAA CHAMPION 9 TITLE WITHHELD    
2008 OAA RUNNER-UP 9 TITLE WITHHELD    
2009 OAA CHAMPION 21 WILLOWS ON THE SPOT J LUNSETH E HONGO
2009 OAA RUNNER-UP 21 HOOSIER'S REV IT UP JR JERRY PADDOCK RICH BARBER
2010 OAA CHAMPION 23 TONELLI'S LITTLE STINKER H FRANCO C GOEGAN
2010 OAA RUNNER-UP 23 TITLE WITHHELD    
2011 OAA CHAMPION 20 TITLE VACATED    
2011 OAA RUNNER-UP 20 SIZZLIN GRIZZLIN K & B RICHARDSON D BRATH
2012 OAA CHAMPION 23 HI N'S HURRICANE EXPRESS H LEWIS C GOEBAN
2012 OAA RUNNER-UP   PRAIRIE WIND'S FAST FORWARD K & B RICHARDSON D BRATH
2013 OAA CHAMPION 18 MSR'S OPALESCENCE J & S MESSER C GOEGAN
2013 OAA RUNNER-UP   CHICOREE'S ELLIE MAE FRED RYAN DAN DIMAMBRO
2014 OAA CHAMPION   MSR's CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION J & S MESSER JAMES MESSER
2014 OAA RUNNER-UP   WOODLAND TRAILS LL COOL J R REYNOLDS C GOEGAN
2015 OAA CHAMPION   HI-N'S FEED JAKE HANK LEWIS DAN DIMAMBRO
2015 OAA RUNNER-UP   MSR'S CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION JAMES & SARA MESSER JAMES MESSER
2016 OAA CHAMPION   PW BACK TO ZACK KEITH & BOBBI RICHARDSON RONNIE SALE
2016 OAA RUNNER-UP   BDK'S CHLOE'S JAX OF ALL TRADES BROOKS CARMICHAEL KEITH GULLEDGE
             
             

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2015 • National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, Inc. • All Rights Reserved