NGSPA Header Image
NGSPA Main Image

2018 NGSPA UPCOMING CHAMPIONSHIPS


NGSPA Region 12 Championship
January 29, 2018 - Conclusion
Las Cienegas NCA, Sonoita, AZ

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open Shooting Dog Greg Sand (Hill City, KS) Mike Mcah(Prescott, AZ)

Contact information:

TW Besenick, Field Trial Secetary
26455 S Old Sonoita Hwy, Sonoita, AZ 85637
Home: 520.455.0139     Cell: 520.360.7369
perroviz@hughes.net

NGSPA Quail Championship
January 16, 2017 - Conclusion
Ardmore Field Trial Grounds, Ardmore, OK

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Tim Hildago (Hardesty, OK) Mike Aldrich (Nogal, NM)
Amateur All Age Mike Aldrich (Nogal, NM)) Harvey Franco (Bertram, TX)
Open Shooting Dog Bob Rankin (Edmond, OK) Ray Nowell (Beebe, AR)
Amateur Shooting Dog Bob Rankin (Edmond, OK) Harvey Franco (Bertram, TX)
Open Derby Tim Hildago (Hardesty, OK) Tom Milam (Elm Mott, TX)

Contact information:

Kevin Temple, Field Trial Secetary
430 Savanna Hill Ln, McClendon, TX 75032
Home: 214.695.3257
wjbarbee@sbcglobal.net

NGSPA Savannah River Championship
Febuary 1, 2017 - Conclusion
Arabi, GA

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open Shooting Dog Lisa Pollock (Medford, NJ) TBA (TBA)
Amateur Shooting Dog Lisa Pollock (Medford, NJ) TBA (TBA)

Contact information: f

Diane Rakers, Field Trial Secetary
2208 Motel Road, Highland, IL 62249
Home: 618.604.4377     Cell: 803.600.9153
rakersd14@gmail.com

NGSPA Region 16 Championship
Febuary 3, 2017 - Conclusion
Arabi, GA

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open Shooting Dog Sean Hauser (Manchester, IA) Jerry Alden (Masonville, IA)
Open Derby Brandon Blum (Acton, CA) Sean Hauser (Manchester, IA)

Contact information:

Diane Rakers, Field Trial Secetary
2208 Motel Road, Highland, IL 62249
Home: 618.604.4377     Cell: 803.600.9153
rakersd14@gmail.com

NGSPA Region 7 Championship
Febuary 12, 2017 - Conclusion
Duval Co. Ranch, Freer, TX

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Chris Goegan (Alliance, OH) Mike Patrick (Berthound, CO)
Open Shooting Dog TBA (TBA) TBA (TBA)
Amateur Shooting Dog Chris Goegan (Alliance, OH) Harvey Franco (Betram, TX)
Open Derby TBA (TBA) TBA (TBA)

Contact information:

Terry Bomer, Field Trial Secetary
2615 Shady Bayou Ln, Spring, TX 77373
Cell: 281.413.2149
terrybomer@gmail.com


NGSPA Region 2 Championship
April 18, 2018 - Conclusion
Mingo Junction, OH

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Mark Johnson (IL) Mark Calder (OH)
Open Shooting Dog Mark Johnson (IL) Mark Calder (OH)
Amateur Shooting Dog David Walker (GA) Tom Davis (OH)
Open Derby TBD TBD

Contact information:

Joe Amatulli, Field Trial Secetary
395 South Rd., New Hartford, CT 06057
Home: 516.835.7998
Joseph@Amatulli-it.com

NGSPA Region 9 Championship
April 16, 2018 - Conclusion
Prairie Wind Ranch, Payette, ID

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Brian Gingrich (Rockford, IL) Marty Middleton (Sandy, UT)
Open Shooting Dog Brian Gingrich (Rockford, IL) Cindy Findley (Ventura, IA)
Amateur Shooting Dog Tony McGrane (Waterloo, IA) Cindy Findley (Ventura, IA)
Open Derby Ray Larrondo (Nampa, ID) Gary Moen (Boise, ID)

Contact information:

Tami Larrondo, Field Trial Secetary
13246 Lake Ave, Nampa, ID 83686
Cell: 208.880.1373
newhorizons03@live.com

NGSPA Hawkeye Shooting Dog Championship
April 16, 2018 - Conclusion
Dude Hoehns Farm, Columbia, IA

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open Shooting Dog Gailen Cooper (Oak Grove, MO) Dano Morf (Clear Lake, IA)

Contact information:

Jeff Wallace, Field Trial Secetary
1564 McKimber Drive, Knoxville, ID 50138
Home: 641.842.5954     Cell: 641.891.9513
jeffwallace@iowatelecom.net

NGSPA of Ohio Championship
April 23, 2018 - Conclusion
Tri-Valley Wildlife Area, Dresden, Ohio

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Jack Alexander Peter Coppens
Open Shooting Dog Jack Alexander Peter Coppens
Amateur Shooting Dog Chuck Cooper Diane Vater
Open Derby Chuck Cooper Diane Vater

Contact information:

Jennifer Sheehan, Field Trial Secetary
4595 Poe Rd., Medina, Ohio 44256
Cell: 330.607.1064
gooje@aol.com

Northwest Rocky Mountain Chukar Championship
April 22, 2018 - Conclusion
Prairie Wind Ranch, Payette, ID

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Helmut Schoen (Pipersville, PA) Kevin Joyce (Northport, NY)
Amateur All Age Tony McGrane (Waterloo, IA) Rich Burgi (Sandy, UT)
Open Shooting Dog Helmut Schoen (Pipersville, PA) Kevin Joyce (Northport, NY)
Amateur Shooting Dog Rich Burgi (Sandy, UT) Tom White (Melba, ID)
Open Derby Ray Larrondo (Nampa, ID) Gary Moen (Boise, ID)

Contact information:

Tami Larrondo, Field Trial Secetary
13246 Lake Ave., Nampa, ID 83686
Home: 208.890.1373
newhorizons03@live.com

NGSPA Region 4 Championship
May 7, 2018 - Conclusion
Ionia, MI

Stake Judge1 Judge2
Open All Age Sean Hauser (Manchester, IA) Ted Goodyear (Columbus, OH)
Open Shooting Dog Sean Hauser (Manchester, IA) Ted Goodyear (Columbus, OH)
Amateur Shooting Dog Tim Heiner (Jackson, NE) Jerry Alden (Manchester, IA)
Open Derby Tim Heiner (Jackson, NE) Jerry Alden (Manchester, IA)

Contact information:

Dan DiMambro, Field Trial Secetary
17954 Mackinaw Tr., LeRoy, MI 49655
Cell: 231.301.3290
dan@monkeyshinekennels.com

 

 


 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 














Copyright © 2015 • National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, Inc. • All Rights Reserved