NGSPA Header Image
NGSPA Main Image

 

NGSPA PHEASANT OAA WINNERS

OPEN ALL AGE CHAMPIONSHIP

   
             
YEAR STAKE PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
1974 OAA CHAMPION   Rich's Cap and Ball John Rich Dick Johns
1974 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1975 OAA CHAMPION   Wolfsjaeger Mitzi von Spee Ralph Flynn Tom Schwertfeger
1975 OAA RUNNER-UP   Happy Ridge Buffy Dee Jean Dowler Dick Farr
1976 OAA CHAMPION   IB's Heir Biff Ed Caudle Ed Caudle
1976 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1977 OAA CHAMPION   Highland Sprite Jim Armer Jim Armer
1977 OAA RUNNER-UP   Quarry Hill's Mr. Mike Ralph Fitzmaurice Tom Getter
1978 OAA CHAMPION   Rommel's Big Shooter SW Dave Hillsted Dave Hillsted
1978 OAA RUNNER-UP   Champagne's Eastwood Tina Phil Hess Mike Allen
1979 OAA CHAMPION   PD Hill's AC Spart Carl Morreale Lee Sienkowski Jr
1979 OAA RUNNER-UP   Tip Top Savage Sam Ed Arkema Lee Sienkowski Jr
1980 OAA CHAMPION   Checkmate's White Smoke Steve Lyons Dave McGinnis
1980 OAA RUNNER-UP   Ammertal's Boss Ranger Gary Nehring Gary Nehring
1981 OAA CHAMPION   Stoney's Jake von Hewlett's Bill Mengert Bill Mengert
1981 OAA RUNNER-UP   Ammertal's Boss Ranger Gary Nehring Gary Nehring
1982 OAA CHAMPION   Stoney's Jake von Hewlett's Bill Mengert Bill Mengert
1982 OAA RUNNER-UP   Checkmate's Quicksilver Tom Davis Tom Davis
1983 OAA CHAMPION   Checkmate's Quicksilver Tom Davis Tom Davis
1983 OAA RUNNER-UP   Stoney's Jake von Hewlett's Bill Mengert Bill Mengert
1984 OAA CHAMPION   Checkmate's Challenger John Voglein Lee Sienkowski Jr
1984 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1985 OAA CHAMPION   Sundance Gypsy Lee John Voglein Lee Sienkowski Jr
1985 OAA RUNNER-UP   Highwater Hellbender Dr. Vincent Rizzo Dr. Vincent Rizzo
1986 OAA CHAMPION   Uodibar's Koonas Don Coller John Rabidou
1986 OAA RUNNER-UP   Sundance Gypsy Lee John Voglein Lee Sienkowski Jr.
1987 OAA CHAMPION   Uodibar's Koonas Don Coller John Rabidou
1987 OAA RUNNER-UP   Rawhide's Lexington Jake Martin Wyant Don Paltani
1988 0AA CHAMPION   Flashdance Ginny Bob Howe John Steger
1988 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1989 OAA CHAMPION   ALL PLACEMENTS WITHHELD    
1989 OAA RUNNER-UP   ALL PLACEMENT WITHHELD    
1990 OAA CHAMPION   Baron von Blitzkreig W Gardner John Rabidou
1990 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1991 0AA CHAMPION   Abingdon's Hidden Hollow Randa EL Bauman David King
1991 OAA RUNNER-UP   Sasquatch Jake Ron Motvic David King
1992 OAA CHAMPION   KJ's Hightailing Saddle Kevin Joyce Dan Burjan
1992 OAA RUNNER-UP   Voglein's Billy of Sundance John Voglein John Voglein
1993 OAA CHAMPION   LB's Ohi Kate Len Forbush Len Forbush
1993 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1994 OAA CHAMPION   LB's Ohi Kate Len Forbush Len Forbush
1994 OAA RUNNER-UP   K-Hawk's Kandu Kandy Dr Kent Klingsbury Terry Krommenhoek
1995 OAA CHAMPION   Krabby Kreek's Grand Illusion Tom Davis Tom Davis
1995 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
1996 OAA CHAMPION   Tip Top Hystylin Nicle Joe & Martha Biafore Dan Burjan
1996 OAA RUNNER-UP   KJ's HIghtailing Saddle Kevin Joyce Dan Burjan
1997 OAA CHAMPION   KJ's Hightailing Saddle Kevin Joyce Dan Burjan
1997 OAA RUNNER-UP   Ravenwood Pocket Rocket David Barnes Daniel Burjan
1998 OAA CHAMPION   Happy Haurns True Grit Thomas Dolan Thomas Dolan
1998 OAA RUNNER-UP   KJ's Hightailing Saddle Kevin Joyce Dan Burjan
1999 OAA CHAMPION   Burr Oak's Hoosier Jerry Paddock Jerry Paddock
1999 OAA RUNNER-UP   Withheld    
2000 OAA CHAMPION   K's Rambling Danny Aaron Humphries Keith Gebhardt
2000 OAA RUNNER-UP   Fully Automatic Gabby M & A Adams John Steger
2001 OAA CHAMPION   ALL PLACEMENTS WITHHELD    
2001 OAA RUNNER-UP   ALL PLACEMENTS WITHHELD    
2002 OAA CHAMPION   Jim Kath's Sin City Siren J & K Yates John Steger
2002 OAA RUNNER-UP   Alpenblick's Cody Helmut schoen Helmet Schoen
2003 OAA CHAMPION   Zulu Warrior Bill Bruchey Bill Bruchey
2003 OAA RUNNER-UP   Fully Automatic Gabby M & L Adams John Steger
2004 OAA CHAMPION   Kyle's Hightailing Luke Robert Reynolds, DVM Chris Goegan
2004 OAA RUNNER-UP   Jim Kath's Sin City Siren J & K Yates John Steger
2005 OAA CHAMPION   Alpenblick's Cody Helmut Schoen Helmut Schoen
2005 OAA RUNNER-UP   Dunfur's Hoosier LB Jerry Paddock Jerry Paddock
2006 OAA CHAMPION   Kyle's Hightailing Luke Robert Reynolds, DVM Chris Goegan
2006 OAA RUNNER-UP   He's A Trip Greg Keiser Chris Goegan
2007 OAA CHAMPION   Kyle's Hightailing Luke Robert Reynolds, DVM Chris Goegan
2007 OAA RUNNER-UP   Prairie Wind's Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2008 OAA CHAMPION   ALL PLACEMENTS WITHHELD    
2008 OAA RUNNER-UP   ALL PLACEMENTS WITHHELD    
2009 OAA CHAMPION   Hi-N's Hurricane Express Hank Lewis Chris Goegan
2009 OAA RUNNER-UP   Chicoree Jake John Golob JOhn Golob
2010 OAA CHAMPION        
2010 OAA RUNNER-UP        
2011 OAA CHAMPION   Hi-N's Hurricane Express Hank Lewis Chris Goegan
2011 OAA RUNNER-UP   Tonelli's Little Stinker Harvey Franco Chris Goegan
2012 OAA CHAMPION        
2012 OAA RUNNER-UP        
2013 OAA CHAMPION        
2013 OAA RUNNER-UP        
2014 OAA CHAMPION        
2014 OAA RUNNER-UP        
2015 OAA CHAMPION        
2015 OAA CHAMPION        
             
             
             
             

 

 

Copyright © 2015 • National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, Inc. • All Rights Reserved