Archived Championships

Amateur All Age

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 24 BMB’S Samsquanch Brandon Blum Brandon Blum Chip Pendergrass Karen Niffinnegger
2021 RUNNER-UP 24 Cajun’s Fire Cracker Keith & Bruce Bryant Josh Nieman Chip Pendergrass Karen Niffinnegger
2021 CHAMPION 24 BMB’s Samsquanch Brandon Blum Brandon Blum Chip Pendergrass Karen Niffenegger
2021 RUNNER-UP 24 Cajun’s Firecracker Keith Bryant Keith Bryant Chip Pendergrass Karen Niffenegger
2020 CHAMPION 19 Prairie Wind BDK’S Dot On The Horizon Keith and Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Jim Micheletz Regis Linn
2020 RUNNER-UP 19 Hi-N’s Hasty Matilda Hank Lewis Hank Lewis Jim Micheletz Regis Linn
2019 CHAMPION 14 BMB’s Free Ride Brandon Blumb Brandon Blumb Chris Bryant Greg Sand
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Chris Bryant Greg Sand
2017 CHAMPION 13 BMB’s Free Ride Brandon Blum Brandon Blum Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2017 RUNNER-UP 13 MSR’s Motorollin Sarah & James Messer James Messer Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2011 CHAMPION 10 I’m Maddie Mike Patrick Mike Patrick Rich Dodge Duane Kirkley
2011 RUNNER-UP 10 CJ’s Anastacia Vonrosting Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Rich Dodge Duane Kirkley
2010 CHAMPION 14 Sunrise Wandering Ronin Hayley Killam Hayley Killam Howard Burbach Steve Short
2010 RUNNER-UP 14 Bingo Buck’s Toast To Slick Tom Davis Tom Davis Howard Burbach Steve Short
2009 CHAMPION 10 Chisholm Creek Riptide Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman Pat Waresk John Vincze
2009 RUNNER-UP 10 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Pat Waresk John Vincze
2008 CHAMPION 7 Willows On The Spot John Lunseth Keith Richardson Jim Kermott Bryan Long
2008 RUNNER-UP 7 Don Quixote Quail Don Fidler Don Fidler Jim Kermott Bryan Long


Amateur Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 31 PW Indian Brook Heads Up Keith and Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 31 PW Chicoree Kix Chic Keith and Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 CHAMPION 31 Prairie Wind Indian Brooks Head’s Up Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 31 Prairie Wind Chicoree Kix Chic Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2019 CHAMPION 20 Hi N’s Hasty Matilda Hank Lewis Hank Lewis Rich Burgi Mark Wasserman
2019 RUNNER-UP 20 BMB’s Samsquanch Brandon Blum Brandon Blum Rich Burgi Mark Wasserman
2018 CHAMPION 26 Foxgloves Spending A Buck ? Brian Hill Mike Jordan Dr. Robert Rankin
2018 RUNNER-UP 26 Prairie Wind May’s Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Mike Jordan Dr. Robert Rankin
2017 CHAMPION 33 Prairie Wind’s Jim Kath’s Kate Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Colin Kennedy Rich Burgi
2017 RUNNER-UP 33 Sageflyer Gorta’s Ranger ? Brian Hill Colin Kennedy Rich Burgi
2016 CHAMPION 26 Sixxem’s A Cut Above Keith Bryant Keith Bryant Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2016 RUNNER-UP 26 Cuttin Wild’s Little Angel Mike Patrick Mike Patrick Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2015 CHAMPION 24 KC Moen’s Royal Diamond Gary Moen Gary Moen Cindy Findley Vicky Lachance
2015 RUNNER-UP 24 Quijuno’s Queen Isabella David Quijano David Quijano Cindy Findley Vicky Lachance
2014 CHAMPION 29 T Just Lucky Three Spot ? Chris Bryant Tom Griffin Gary Cowell
2014 RUNNER-UP 29 Rio’s Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo Tom Griffin Gary Cowell
2013 CHAMPION 21 Rio’s Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo Mike Aldrich Dr. Pat McInteer
2013 RUNNER-UP 21 Prairie Wind’s Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Mike Aldrich Dr. Pat McInteer
2012 CHAMPION 25 Slick’s Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick Phil Tiller Jim Yates
2012 RUNNER-UP 25 Prairie Wind’s Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Phil Tiller Jim Yates
2011 CHAMPION 16 Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Joe Amatulli David King
2011 RUNNER-UP 16 Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Joe Amatulli David King
2010 CHAMPION 21 BDK’s Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson Tom Davis Jim Yates
2010 RUNNER-UP 21 Uodibar Montanna Mitch ? Hayley Killam Tom Davis Jim Yates
2009 CHAMPION 11 MSR’s Opalescence ? James Messer Helmut Schoen Mike Aldrich
2009 RUNNER-UP 11 BDK’s Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson Helmut Schoen Mike Aldrich
2008 CHAMPION 17 Prairies Edge Tippy ? Pat Vande Hei Joe Amatulli Tom Davis
2008 RUNNER-UP 17 Miss Millennium V Greiwe ? Don Fidler Joe Amatulli Tom Davis
2007 CHAMPION 20 Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Gary Kercher Howard Burbach Jim Yates
2007 RUNNER-UP 20 Vogelsang’s Toby V Blitz ? James Messer Howard Burbach Jim Yates
2006 CHAMPION 23 Miss Millennium ? D.R. Fidler Tom Hudson Pat Waresk
2006 RUNNER-UP 23 Willows On The Spot ? J.B. Lunseth II Tom Hudson Pat Waresk
2005 CHAMPION 14 JA’s Valdosta Connection ? Dr. George Culpepper Dennis Brath Dr. Jim Moreau
2005 RUNNER-UP 14 Saddlesore’s Sparky ? S.W. Skinner Dennis Brath Dr. Jim Moreau
2004 CHAMPION 10 C C Cheyanne Annie ? Joe Hanzel Tom Davis Bob Deitering
2004 RUNNER-UP 10 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Tom Davis Bob Deitering


Derby Classic

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 15 Hammerin Hollywood Jake Phipps Josh Neiman Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 15 Miller Cree’s On The Horizon Matt Miller Dan Di Mambro Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 THIRD PLACE 15 Cuttin Wild Rocco Mike Patrick Josh Nieman Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 CHAMPION 15 Hammerin Hollywood Jake Phipps Josh Nieman Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 15 Miller Creek’s On The Horizon Mat Miller Dan DiMambro Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 THIRD PLACE 15 Cuttin Wild Rocco Kelly Stitzer Josh Nieman Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2019 CHAMPION 14 Wingfield’s Lancer ? Dan DiMambro Rich Burgi Mike Patrick
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 Nitro Dunn Sky Riden ? Dan DiMambro Rich Burgi Mike Patrick
2019 THIRD PLACE 14 Troji’s Wild Thing ? Dan DiMambro Rich Burgi Mike Patrick
2018 CHAMPION 20 Hi N’s Something Royal ? Josh Nieman Travis Gellhaus Ray Larrondo
2018 RUNNER-UP 20 Essergreif’s El Paco ? Josh Nieman Travis Gellhaus Ray Larrondo
2018 THIRD PLACE 20 Cotton Ball ? Josh Nieman Travis Gellhaus Ray Larrondo
2017 CHAMPION 28 Autry’s The Joke’s On You ? Josh Nieman Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2017 RUNNER-UP 28 Prairie Wind’s Evolution Recreation Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2017 THIRD PLACE 28 Dave’s Levi Strauss ? Dan DiMambro Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2016 CHAMPION 9 Rummel’s Augie Doggie Checklick/Turano Dan DiMambro Fred Robinson Chip Pendergrass
2016 RUNNER-UP 9 Wyoming’s Dusty Diamond Jaxero ? Josh Nieman Fred Robinson Chip Pendergrass
2016 THIRD PLACE 9 High Standings Outlaw Image ? Dan DiMambro Fred Robinson Chip Pendergrass
2015 CHAMPION 8 Golden West Hi Tailyn Max ? Steve Passas Colin Kennedy Larry McConnell
2015 RUNNER-UP 8 Canyon Creek Cruzer Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo Colin Kennedy Larry McConnell
2015 THIRD PLACE 8 Prairie Wind’s Bert’s Joke On Us Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Colin Kennedy Larry McConnell
2014 CHAMPION 12 Ehrlicker’s Dusty Rubicon Of PW ? Ronnie Sale Duane Kirkly Gary Stevens
2014 RUNNER-UP 12 HK’s Mighty Mabel ? Eldon Hongo Duane Kirkly Gary Stevens
2014 THIRD PLACE 12 HK’s Lean Louis ? Eldon Hongo Duane Kirkly Gary Stevens
2013 CHAMPION 16 Prairie Wind’s Penny Rebooted Keith & Bobbi Richardson Bobbi Richardson June McConnell Larry McConnell
2013 RUNNER-UP 16 Wind Jammer’s Double Down ? Keith Richardson June McConnell Larry McConnell
2013 THIRD PLACE 16 Prairie Wind’s Derailed Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath June McConnell Larry McConnell
2010 CHAMPION 18 Prairie Wind’s Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath Howard Burbach Steve Short
2010 RUNNER-UP 18 Royalerun’s Ranger ? David King Howard Burbach Steve Short
2010 THIRD PLACE 18 Up N’ Adam’s PW Romance ? Dennis Brath Howard Burbach Steve Short
2009 CHAMPION 9 Prairie Winds’ Going All In ? Dennis Brath James Messer Mark Wasserman
2009 RUNNER-UP 9 Steins Mickey Backer ? Dennis Brath James Messer Mark Wasserman
2009 THIRD PLACE 9 Placements Voided Placements Voided Placements Voided James Messer Mark Wasserman
2008 CHAMPION 20 Ruger’s Rockin Rogue ? Dennis Brath Jim Kermott Bryan Long
2008 RUNNER-UP 20 Diamond’s Best Moonshine ? Tom Davis Jim Kermott Bryan Long
2008 THIRD PLACE 20 Primo’s Blue Creation ? Keith Richardson Jim Kermott Bryan Long
2007 CHAMPION 9 Prairie WInd’s Teton Sage Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo James Messer Rick Dodge
2007 RUNNER-UP 9 Flirtin With Dezaster ? Eldon Hongo James Messer Rick Dodge
2007 THIRD PLACE 9 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath James Messer Rick Dodge
2006 CHAMPION 14 Cadens Slider ? Dennis Brath Eldon Hongo Tom Hudson
2006 RUNNER-UP 14 Oakridge’s Janie Of Golden West ? Steve Passas Eldon Hongo Tom Hudson
2006 THIRD PLACE 14 Linn’s Saddle Tramp Sadie ? Dennis Brath Eldon Hongo Tom Hudson
2005 CHAMPION 10 Prairie Wind Rainbow Ridge Cora Gary Kercher Eldon Hongo Duane Kirkly Tom Stander
2005 RUNNER-UP 10 Prairie Wind’s Taking A Shot ? Eldon Hongo Duane Kirkly Tom Stander
2005 THIRD PLACE 10 Prairie Wind’s Queen Of Jazz Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo Duane Kirkly Tom Stander
2004 CHAMPION 16 Prairie Wind’s Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo Heinz Ahlman Tom Davis
2004 RUNNER-UP 16 B and N’s Inside Straight ? W.G. Rowekamp Heinz Ahlman Tom Davis
2004 THIRD PLACE 16 Lil Spekk Of Blues ? Eldon Hongo Heinz Ahlman Tom Davis


Open All Age

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 30 HighStanding Cuttin Edge Anthony & Dayna Rusciano Dan Di Mambro Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 30 H’s AM Cruiser Harlan Higginbothan & Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 CHAMPION 30 HighStanding Cuttin Edge Anthony & Dayna Rusciano Dan DiMambro Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 30 H’s AM Cruiser Chase Verdoorn & Harlan higginbotham Chase Verdoorn Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2020 CHAMPION 22 H’S AM Cruiser Harlan Higginbothan and Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn Ray Joye Steve Auxier
2020 RUNNER-UP 22 Riding High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan Di Mambro Ray Joye Steve Auxier
2019 CHAMPION 20 BMB’s Free Ride Brandon Blum Jennifer Blumb Rich Burgi Mark Wasserman
2019 RUNNER-UP 20 Chicoree’s Country Fan Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro Rich Burgi Mark Wasserman
2018 CHAMPION 17 Prairie Wind Race To The Front Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Mike Jordan Dr. Robert Rankin
2018 RUNNER-UP 17 Kimber Tactical ? John Kadavy Mike Jordan Dr. Robert Rankin
2017 CHAMPION 19 Blue River Cruisin Carlos Tom Peterson Josh Nieman Colin Kennedy Rich Burgi
2017 RUNNER-UP 19 Slick’s Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman Colin Kennedy Rich Burgi
2016 CHAMPION 14 Sixxem’s A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2016 RUNNER-UP 14 Prairie Wind’s Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2016 CHAMPION 14 Slicks Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2016 RUNNER-UP 14 Prairie Wind’s Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale Jim Kermott Dr. Lou Qualtiere
2015 CHAMPION 24 Prairie Wind’s Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale Cindy Findley Vicky Lachance
2015 RUNNER-UP 24 Prairie Wind’s Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale Cindy Findley Vicky Lachance
2014 CHAMPION 12 Slick’s Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman Tom Griffin Gary Cowell
2014 RUNNER-UP 12 Uodibar’s Sidewinder ? Eldon Hongo Tom Griffin Gary Cowell
2013 CHAMPION 12 BDK’s Play Something Country Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Mike Aldrich Dr. Pat McInteer
2013 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind’s Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath Mike Aldrich Dr. Pat McInteer
2012 CHAMPION 14 Slick’s Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick Phil Tiller Jim Yates
2012 RUNNER-UP 14 CJ’s Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath Phil Tiller Jim Yates
2011 CHAMPION 10 CJ’s Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath Joe Amatulli David King
2011 RUNNER-UP 10 Slick’s Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick Joe Amatulli David King
2010 CHAMPION 12 Prairie Wind’s Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath Tom Davis Jim Yates
2010 RUNNER-UP 12 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Tom Davis Jim Yates
2009 CHAMPION 9 Prairie Wind Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Dennis Brath Helmut Schoen Mike Aldrich
2009 RUNNER-UP 9 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Helmut Schoen Mike Aldrich
2008 CHAMPION 13 Linns Windwaker Abbie ? Dennis Brath Joe Amatulli Tom Davis
2008 RUNNER-UP 13 Prairie Wind Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Eldon Hongo Joe Amatulli Tom Davis
2007 CHAMPION 12 Linns Windwalker Abbie ? Dennis Brath Howard Burbach Jim Yates
2007 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind’s Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo Howard Burbach Jim Yates
2006 CHAMPION 11 CJ’s Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath Tom Davis Mike Woody
2006 RUNNER-UP 11 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Tom Davis Mike Woody
2005 CHAMPION 9 Sport’s See Spekk ? Eldon Hongo Bonnie Hidalgo Dr. Jim Moreau
2005 RUNNER-UP 9 CJ’s Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath Bonnie Hidalgo Dr. Jim Moreau


Open Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 37 PW Evolution’s Re-Creation Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 RUNNER-UP 37 PW Indian Brook Heads Up Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Howard Burbach Lisa Pollock
2021 CHAMPION 37 Prairie Wind Evolution’s Re-Creation Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Jr. Chip Pendergrass Howard Burbach
2021 RUNNER-UP 37 Prairie Wind Brooks Head’s Up Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Jr. Chip Pendergrass Howard Burbach
2019 CHAMPION 22 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro Chris Bryant Greg Sand
2019 RUNNER-UP 22 Prairie Wind Evolution’s Recreation Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Chris Bryant Greg Sand
2018 CHAMPION 34 Murphy’s Babe Heath Kooima Josh Nieman Travis Gellhaus Collin Kennedy
2018 RUNNER-UP 34 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro Travis Gellhaus Collin Kennedy
2017 CHAMPION 35 Sixxem’s A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2017 RUNNER-UP 35 JB Wagoners Lightning ? Dan DiMambro Bill Monk Matt Jordan
2016 CHAMPION 32 JB Wagoners Lightning ? Dan DiMambro Fred Robinson Chip Pendergrass
2016 RUNNER-UP 32 Sixxem’s Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman Fred Robinson Chip Pendergrass
2015 CHAMPION 41 J B Wagoners Lightning ? Lee Wagoner Colin Kennedy Larry McConnell
2015 RUNNER-UP 41 Sixxem’s Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman Colin Kennedy Larry McConnell
2014 CHAMPION 41 Sixxem’s A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman Duane Kirkley Gary Stevens
2014 RUNNER-UP 41 Rio’s Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo Duane Kirkley Gary Stevens
2013 CHAMPION 29 Rio’s Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo June McConnell Larry McConnell
2013 RUNNER-UP 29 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath June McConnell Larry McConnell
2012 CHAMPION 37 Uodibar’s Party Punch ? Eldon Hongo David Downing Heath Kooima
2012 RUNNER-UP 37 Prairie Wind’s Conundrum Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath David Downing Heath Kooima
2011 CHAMPION 22 Prairie Wind’s Fast Foward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath Scott Johnson Duane Kirkley
2011 RUNNER-UP 22 Hershey’s Mini Kiss ? David King Scott Johnson Duane Kirkley
2010 CHAMPION 25 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath Howard Burbach Steve Short
2010 RUNNER-UP 25 Prairie Wind’s Fast Forward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath Howard Burbach Steve Short
2009 CHAMPION 10 BDK’s Break The Bank ? Dennis Brath James Messer Mark Wasserman
2009 RUNNER-UP 10 Uodibar’s Deacon ? Pat Waresk James Messer Mark Wasserman
2007 CHAMPION 17 Cadens Ruger Weltmeister ? Dennis Brath James Messer Jim Yates
2007 RUNNER-UP 17 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo James Messer Jim Yates
2006 CHAMPION 18 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo Tom Davis Mike Woody
2006 RUNNER-UP 18 Huachuca High Lonesome ? Bill Brower Tom Davis Mike Woody
2005 CHAMPION 15 First Deposit ? Eldon Hongo Don Kidd Duane Kirkley
2005 RUNNER-UP 15 Caden’s Case In Point ? Dennis Brath Don Kidd Duane Kirkley
2004 CHAMPION 8 Hachuca High Lonesome ? Bob Deitering Don Fidler Joe Hanzel
2004 RUNNER-UP 8 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Don Fidler Joe Hanzel