Archived Championships

Amateur Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 39 PW Indian Brook Heads Up Keith and Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson Chris Bryant Mike Patrick
2021 RUNNER-UP 39 Uodibars Robbi Jo Sherri Tangsrud Kirk Loftin Chris Bryant Mike Patrick
2020 CHAMPION 29 Hi-N’s Bodacious Hank Lewis Hank Lewis Bill Monk Barry Bollinger
2020 RUNNER-UP 29 All N’s Green With Envy Robert Reynolds, DVM Robert Reynolds, DVM Bill Monk Barry Bollinger
2019 CHAMPION 24 Slates Rock Mountain Heart “Rommel” James Dynkiewicz Dan DiMambro Kevin Joyce Joe Luisi
2019 RUNNER-UP 24 Chicorees Sparkling Ruby Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro Kevin Joyce Joe Luisi
2018 CHAMPION 28 Snowy Rivers White Out Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
2018 RUNNER-UP 28 In Country’s Cummins Diesel Chris Young Chris Young
1981 CHAMPION UNK D & D’S ECHO V DICK BAKOTIC DICK BAKOTIC
1981 RUNNER-UP UNK PJ WILDFIRE’S PRINCE TOBIAS VO JOE VICARI JOE VICARI


Derby Classic

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 14 Stoney Hills Dakota Shep Kirk Loftin Kirk Loftin Mike Mullineaux Ronnie Clark
2021 RUNNER-UP 14 Cherpiper Clays Cooper William Cole Chris Goegan Mike Mullineaux Ronnie Clark
2021 THIRD PLACE 14 Hi N’s Never Before Hank Lewis Hank Lewis Mike Mullineaux Ronnie Clark
2020 CHAMPION 11 Chicoree’s Royal Flush Remi’s Ready Charles Gonzalez Chris Goegan Fred Ryan Hank Lewis
2020 RUNNER-UP 11 Good Time’s Tuff To Not Point Me The Way Bill Monk Bill Monk Fred Ryan Hank Lewis
2020 THIRD PLACE 11 All N”s Hellcat Joe & LaCindy Orndorff Chris Goegan Fred Ryan Hank Lewis
2019 CHAMPION 12 Sunny Fields Warchief “Thrall” Art Testage Art Testage Chris Young Ray Larrondo
2019 RUNNER-UP 12 HighStanding Cuttin Stella “Stella” Tim Holmes Tim Holmes Chris Young Ray Larrondo
2019 THIRD PLACE 12 Wingfields Lancer Ben Collier April Raber Chris Young Ray Larrondo
2018 CHAMPION 6 HighStanding Cuttin Edge Anthony and Dayna Rusciano Dan DiMambro Brian Sanchez Lisa Pollock
2018 RUNNER-UP 6 MSRs Charles Little Angel Charles Gonzalez Chris Goegan Brian Sanchez Lisa Pollock
2018 THIRD PLACE 6 Smithwicks White Lightening Brian and Eileen Smith Brian Smith Brian Sanchez Lisa Pollock


Open All Age

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 24 Rumels Augie Doggie Jim Yates / Frank Mucci Dan DiMambro Chris Bryant David Quijano
2021 RUNNER-UP 24 Quailpoints BlackRiver Rusty Ken and Nancy Huyser Mike Mullineaux Chris Bryant David Quijano
2020 CHAMPION 14 PW BDK’s Dot on the Horizon Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Wayne Horner Hank Lewis
2020 RUNNER-UP 14 Quailpoint Blackriver Rusty Ken and Nancy Huyser Mike Mullineaux Wayne Horner Hank Lewis
2019 CHAMPION 14 PW Joke on Us “Bart” Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Kevin Joyce Joe Luisi
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 PW BDK’s Dot on the Horizon “Dot” Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson Kevin Joyce Joe Luisi
2018 CHAMPION 20 Hi N’s Bodacious Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
2018 RUNNER-UP 20 Rumel’s Augie Doggie Carl & Melody Checklick & Rocklyn Turano Dan DiMambro


Open Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2
2021 CHAMPION 40 Careys Blazing Cooper Doug Carey Joe Amatulli Howard Shultz Ivan Clark
2021 RUNNER-UP 40 Hi N’s Allison Miranda Kirk Loftin Kirk Loftin Howard Shultz Ivan Clark
2020 CHAMPION 41 Rumel’s Augie Doggie C & M Checklick/ R. Turano Dan Dimambro Chris Young Ernie Saniga
2020 RUNNER-UP 41 Jokes On You Steve Erickson Chris Goegan Chris Young Ernie Saniga
2019 CHAMPION 33 Slates Rocks Mountain Heart “Rommel” James Dynkiewicz Dan DiMambro Chris Catanzarite Jeff Currier
2019 RUNNER-UP 33 All N’s Green with Envy Robert Reynolds Chris Goegan Chris Catanzarite Jeff Currier
2018 CHAMPION 30 Jokes on You Buddy Steve Erickson Chris Goegan
2018 RUNNER-UP 30 Hidden Valleys Indian Scout Don Schmidt & MaryElaine Loyko Dan DiMambro