Archived Championships

Amateur All Age

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
2020 CHAMPION 12 BMB’S FREE RIDE BRANDON BLUM BRANDON BLUM
2020 RUNNER-UP 12 JOKER’S SIN SITY SLICK ACE ROBERT THOMPSON ROBERT THOMPSON
2019 CHAMPION 14 BMB's Free Ride Brandon Blumb Brandon Blumb
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2017 CHAMPION 13 BMB's Free Ride Brandon Blum Brandon Blum
2017 RUNNER-UP 13 MSR's Motorollin Sarah & James Messer James Messer
2011 CHAMPION 10 I'm Maddie Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2011 RUNNER-UP 10 CJ's Anastacia Vonrosting Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2010 CHAMPION 14 Sunrise Wandering Ronin Hayley Killam Hayley Killam
2010 RUNNER-UP 14 Bingo Buck's Toast To Slick Tom Davis Tom Davis
2009 CHAMPION 10 Chisholm Creek Riptide Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
2009 RUNNER-UP 10 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2008 CHAMPION 7 Willows On The Spot John Lunseth Keith Richardson
2008 RUNNER-UP 7 Don Quixote Quail Don Fidler Don Fidler

Amateur Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
2020 CHAMPION 12 HI-N's Ramblin Gypsy Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2020 RUNNER-UP 12 Hi-N's Bodacious Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2020 CHAMPION 12 Highstanding Cuttin Edge Anthony & Danya Rusciano Anthony Rusciano
2020 RUNNER-UP 12 Hi-N's Rambling Gyspy Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2020 CHAMPION 26 Cuttin Wild's Rebel Yell Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2020 RUNNER-UP 26 Quijano's WD40-Rusty David & Carla Quijano David Quijano
2020 CHAMPION 36 CUTTIN WILD’S SPACE COWGIRL MIKE PATRICK MIKE PATRICK
2020 RUNNER-UP 36 SNOWY RIVERS CUTTIN HIGH TIDE CHASE AND MARK VERDOORN CHASE VERDOORN
2019 CHAMPION 24 Slates Rock Mountain Heart "Rommel" James Dynkiewicz Dan DiMambro
2019 RUNNER-UP 24 Chicorees Sparkling Ruby Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
2019 CHAMPION 20 Hi N's Hasty Matilda Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2019 RUNNER-UP 20 BMB's Samsquanch Brandon Blum Brandon Blum
2019 CHAMPION 16 Hi N's Bodacious Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2019 RUNNER-UP 16 Prairie Wind Mya's Feather Duster Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2018 CHAMPION 28 Snowy Rivers White Out Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
2018 RUNNER-UP 28 In Country's Cummins Diesel Chris Young Chris Young
2018 CHAMPION 26 Foxgloves Spending A Buck ? Brian Hill
2018 RUNNER-UP 26 Prairie Wind May's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2018 CHAMPION 29 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Terry Zygalinski
2018 RUNNER-UP 29 Aunt Troji's Dirty Nike Larry Metter Brandon Blum
2017 CHAMPION 33 Prairie Wind's Jim Kath's Kate Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2017 RUNNER-UP 33 Sageflyer Gorta's Ranger ? Brian Hill
2017 CHAMPION 34 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2017 RUNNER-UP 34 Quijano's Jax Of Diamonds David Quijano David Quijano
2016 CHAMPION 26 Sixxem's A Cut Above Keith Bryant Keith Bryant
2016 RUNNER-UP 26 Cuttin Wild's Little Angel Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2016 CHAMPION 26 Keg Creek MC's Big Lick ? Chris Bryant
2016 RUNNER-UP 26 Prairie Wind's Flirt She's A Keeper Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2015 CHAMPION 24 KC Moen's Royal Diamond Gary Moen Gary Moen
2015 RUNNER-UP 24 Quijuno's Queen Isabella David Quijano David Quijano
2015 CHAMPION 30 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2015 RUNNER-UP 30 Cuttin Wild's Little Angel Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2014 CHAMPION 29 T Just Lucky Three Spot ? Chris Bryant
2014 RUNNER-UP 29 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2014 CHAMPION 25 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2014 RUNNER-UP 25 T Just Lucky Three Spot ? Keith Bryant
2013 CHAMPION 21 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2013 RUNNER-UP 21 Prairie Wind's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2013 CHAMPION 21 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2013 RUNNER-UP 21 Prairie Wind's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2012 CHAMPION 25 Slick's Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2012 RUNNER-UP 25 Prairie Wind's Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2012 CHAMPION 21 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2012 RUNNER-UP 21 Sixxem's Cut Above ? Keith Bryant
2011 CHAMPION 16 Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title
2011 RUNNER-UP 16 Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title Judged As A Classic, No title
2011 CHAMPION 20 Prairie Wind's Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2011 RUNNER-UP 20 BDK's Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson
2010 CHAMPION 21 BDK's Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson
2010 RUNNER-UP 21 Uodibar Montanna Mitch ? Hayley Killam
2010 CHAMPION 26 Prairie Wind's Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2010 RUNNER-UP 26 Snowy River Full Gauge ? Chase Verdoorn
2009 CHAMPION 11 MSR's Opalescence ? James Messer
2009 RUNNER-UP 11 BDK's Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson
2009 CHAMPION 12 Prairie Wind's Queen of Jazz Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2009 RUNNER-UP 12 Kurzhaar's Morelands Rock ? John Moreland
2008 CHAMPION 17 Prairies Edge Tippy ? Pat Vande Hei
2008 RUNNER-UP 17 Miss Millennium V Greiwe ? Don Fidler
2008 CHAMPION 22 Sin City Slick Nickle ? Tom Davis
2008 RUNNER-UP 22 Kurzhaar's Morelands Rock ? John Moreland
2007 CHAMPION 20 Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Gary Kercher
2007 RUNNER-UP 20 Vogelsang's Toby V Blitz ? James Messer
2007 CHAMPION 22 BDK's Break The Bank ? Keith Richardson
2007 RUNNER-UP 22 Huachuca Colorado Otis ? Chris Heyden
2006 CHAMPION 23 Miss Millennium ? D.R. Fidler
2006 RUNNER-UP 23 Willows On The Spot ? J.B. Lunseth II
2006 CHAMPION 32 Miss Millennium V Greiwe ? D.R. Fidler
2006 RUNNER-UP 32 D and D's Black Rock Stitch ? Doug Favor
2005 CHAMPION 14 JA's Valdosta Connection ? Dr. George Culpepper
2005 RUNNER-UP 14 Saddlesore's Sparky ? S.W. Skinner
2005 CHAMPION 22 Ace's Sin City Redemption ? Keith Richardson
2005 RUNNER-UP 22 Saddlesore's Sparky ? Scott Skinner
2004 CHAMPION 10 C C Cheyanne Annie ? Joe Hanzel
2004 RUNNER-UP 10 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2004 CHAMPION 26 Lehmschlogs Mega Ditto ? Heinz Ahlman
2004 RUNNER-UP 26 C C Papion ? Joe Hanzel
2003 CHAMPION 22 C C Papion ? Joe Hanzel
2003 RUNNER-UP 22 C C Shackle Foot Slim ? Joe Hanzel
2002 CHAMPION 16 Saddlesore's Sparky ? S. W. Skinner
2002 RUNNER-UP 16 CC Shackle Foot Slim ? Joe Hanzel
1981 CHAMPION UNK D & D'S ECHO V DICK BAKOTIC DICK BAKOTIC
1981 RUNNER-UP UNK PJ WILDFIRE'S PRINCE TOBIAS VO JOE VICARI JOE VICARI

Derby Classic

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
2020 CHAMPION 11 Nitro Dunn Sky Riden Ryan Cabrera Dan Dimambro
2020 RUNNER-UP 11 Heaven Scent's Ocho Mojo Linda Waterhouse Rich Barber
2020 CHAMPION 12 Hi-N's Dirty Secret Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2020 RUNNER-UP 12 Top Fuel's Bail Jumper Courtney Jo Campeau Dan Dimambro
2020 THIRD PLACE 12 Hi-N's Family Ties Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
2019 CHAMPION 12 Sunny Fields Warchief “Thrall” Art Testage Art Testage
2019 RUNNER-UP 12 HighStanding Cuttin Stella “Stella” Tim Holmes Tim Holmes
2019 THIRD PLACE 12 Wingfields Lancer Ben Collier April Raber
2019 CHAMPION 14 Wingfield's Lancer ? Dan DiMambro
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 Nitro Dunn Sky Riden ? Dan DiMambro
2019 THIRD PLACE 14 Troji's Wild Thing ? Dan DiMambro
2019 CHAMPION 29 Prairie Wind Blaze Runner Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson
2019 RUNNER-UP 29 Chicoree's Riden High Trixie Rondal Alexander Dan DiMambro
2019 THIRD PLACE 29 Papion's Ohi Raife Paul Richards Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 6 HighStandings Cuttin Edge Anthony and Dayna Rusciano Dan DiMambro
2018 RUNNER-UP 6 MSRs Charles Little Angel Charles Gonzalez Chris Goegan
2018 THIRD PLACE 6 Smithwicks White Lightening Brian and Eileen Smith Brian Smith
2018 CHAMPION 20 Hi N's Something Royal ? Josh Nieman
2018 RUNNER-UP 20 Essergreif's El Paco ? Josh Nieman
2018 THIRD PLACE 20 Cotton Ball ? Josh Nieman
2017 CHAMPION 28 Autry's The Joke's On You ? Josh Nieman
2017 RUNNER-UP 28 Prairie Wind's Evolution Recreation Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2017 THIRD PLACE 28 Dave's Levi Strauss ? Dan DiMambro
2016 CHAMPION 9 Rummel's Augie Doggie Checklick/Turano Dan DiMambro
2016 RUNNER-UP 9 Wyoming's Dusty Diamond Jaxero ? Josh Nieman
2016 THIRD PLACE 9 High Standings Outlaw Image ? Dan DiMambro
2016 CHAMPION 10 Coey Up's Where U Been ? Josh Nieman
2016 RUNNER-UP 10 Kimber Ultra Covert ? Josh Nieman
2016 THIRD PLACE 10 High Standings Outlaw Image ? Dan DiMambro
2015 CHAMPION 8 Golden West Hi Tailyn Max ? Steve Passas
2015 RUNNER-UP 8 Canyon Creek Cruzer Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2015 THIRD PLACE 8 Prairie Wind's Bert's Joke On Us Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2015 CHAMPION 14 BDK's TJ Badaboom ? Lee Waggoner
2015 RUNNER-UP 14 Cuttin Wild's Hot Chic Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2015 THIRD PLACE 14 Golden West Hi-Tailyn Max ? Steve Passas
2014 CHAMPION 12 Ehrlicker's Dusty Rubicon Of PW ? Ronnie Sale
2014 RUNNER-UP 12 HK's Mighty Mabel ? Eldon Hongo
2014 THIRD PLACE 12 HK's Lean Louis ? Eldon Hongo
2014 CHAMPION 15 Prairie Wind's Jim Kath's Kate Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dan DiMambro
2014 RUNNER-UP 15 Cajun's Firecracker Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2014 THIRD PLACE 15 Prairie Wind's Mya's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2013 CHAMPION 16 Prairie Wind's Penny Rebooted Keith & Bobbi Richardson Bobbi Richardson
2013 RUNNER-UP 16 Wind Jammer's Double Down ? Keith Richardson
2013 THIRD PLACE 16 Prairie Wind's Derailed Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2013 CHAMPION 16 Prairie Wind's Penny Rebooted Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2013 RUNNER-UP 16 Wind Jammer's Double Down Terry Zygalinski Terry Zygalinski
2013 THIRD PLACE 16 Prairie Wind's Derailed Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2010 CHAMPION 18 Prairie Wind's Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2010 RUNNER-UP 18 Royalerun's Ranger ? David King
2010 THIRD PLACE 18 Up N' Adam's PW Romance ? Dennis Brath
2010 CHAMPION 19 Royalerun Back In The Saddle ? David King
2010 RUNNER-UP 19 Sweet Shots hi Tailin Blayzee ? Lenny Morales
2010 THIRD PLACE 19 Prairie Wind's Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2009 CHAMPION 9 Prairie Winds' Going All In ? Dennis Brath
2009 RUNNER-UP 9 Steins Mickey Backer ? Dennis Brath
2009 THIRD PLACE 9 Placements Voided Placements Voided Placements Voided
2009 CHAMPION 17 Prairie Wind's Zipp N Lock Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2009 RUNNER-UP 17 Nickel And A Name ? Pat Waresk
2009 THIRD PLACE 17 Steins Mickey Backer ? Dennis Brath
2008 CHAMPION 20 Ruger's Rockin Rogue ? Dennis Brath
2008 RUNNER-UP 20 Diamond's Best Moonshine ? Tom Davis
2008 THIRD PLACE 20 Primo's Blue Creation ? Keith Richardson
2008 CHAMPION 21 Diamond S Moon Best Shine ? Tom Davis
2008 RUNNER-UP 21 Wyo Primo Foofoo Juice ? Scott Taylor
2008 THIRD PLACE 21 Ruger's Rock N Rogue ? Rick Heller
2007 CHAMPION 9 Prairie WInd's Teton Sage Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2007 RUNNER-UP 9 Flirtin With Dezaster ? Eldon Hongo
2007 THIRD PLACE 9 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath
2007 CHAMPION 13 Placements Voided Placements Voided Placements Voided
2007 RUNNER-UP 13 Placements Voided Placements Voided Placements Voided
2007 THIRD PLACE 13 Placements Voided Placements Voided Placements Voided
2006 CHAMPION 14 Cadens Slider ? Dennis Brath
2006 RUNNER-UP 14 Oakridge's Janie Of Golden West ? Steve Passas
2006 THIRD PLACE 14 Linn's Saddle Tramp Sadie ? Dennis Brath
2006 CHAMPION 7 Preacher's Sporting Lady ? Tom Oswald
2006 RUNNER-UP 7 River Run V Greiwe ? D. R. Fidler
2006 THIRD PLACE 7 B L's Ben Drinking Whiskey ? Pat Waresk
2005 CHAMPION 10 Prairie Wind Rainbow Ridge Cora Gary Kercher Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 10 Prairie Wind's Taking A Shot ? Eldon Hongo
2005 THIRD PLACE 10 Prairie Wind's Queen Of Jazz Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2005 CHAMPION 16 Sunrise Wandering Ronin ? Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 16 Prairie Wind's Taking A Shot Eldon Hongo Eldon Hongo
2005 THIRD PLACE 16 Free Flights Bullwinkle ? Ronnie Sale
2004 CHAMPION 16 Prairie Wind's Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2004 RUNNER-UP 16 B and N's Inside Straight ? W.G. Rowekamp
2004 THIRD PLACE 16 Lil Spekk Of Blues ? Eldon Hongo
2004 CHAMPION 21 Prairie Wind Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2004 RUNNER-UP 21 Lil Spekk Of Blues ? Eldon Hongo
2004 THIRD PLACE 21 Prairie Wind's Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2003 CHAMPION 17 Tonelli's Chaos ? Eldon Hongo
2003 RUNNER-UP 17 WVK Pee Wee ? George Newcomb
2003 THIRD PLACE 17 T Just Dandy Man ? Eldon Hongo
2002 CHAMPION 19 Prairie Wind's Jest Bout Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2002 RUNNER-UP 19 Rocky Bi Blues ? Eldon Hongo
2002 THIRD PLACE 19 Moesgaardini J A Tavi ? Don Gini

Open All Age

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
2020 CHAMPION 17 Llano's Snowbird Joe & Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
2020 RUNNER-UP 17 Texas Tuff Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
2020 CHAMPION 26 Lambourn’s Slick Shot Robin Lambourn Joss Nieman
2020 RUNNER-UP 26 MSR’S Storm’s End James & Sarah Messer James Messer
2019 CHAMPION 14 PW Joke on Us “Bart” Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson
2019 RUNNER-UP 14 PW BDK’s Dot on the Horizon “Dot” Keith and Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson
2019 CHAMPION 20 BMB's Free Ride Brandon Blum Jennifer Blumb
2019 RUNNER-UP 20 Chicoree's Country Fan Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
2019 CHAMPION 12 Rumel's Augie Doggie Carl Checklick Dan DiMambro
2019 RUNNER-UP 12 Rock River's You Can't Handle It Rick Heller Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 20 Hi N's Bodacious Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
2018 RUNNER-UP 20 Rumel's Augie Doggie Carl & Melody Checklick & Rocklyn Turano Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 17 Prairie Wind Race To The Front Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson
2018 RUNNER-UP 17 Kimber Tactical ? John Kadavy
2018 CHAMPION 15 Rumel's Augie Doggie Carl Checklick Dan DiMambro
2018 RUNNER-UP 15 Kimber Tactical John Kadavy Josh Nieman
2017 CHAMPION 19 Blue River Cruisin Carlos Tom Peterson Josh Nieman
2017 RUNNER-UP 19 Slick's Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
2017 CHAMPION 16 Blue River Cruisin Carlos Tom Peterson Josh Nieman
2017 RUNNER-UP 16 Prairie Wind Bert's Joke On Us Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2016 CHAMPION 14 Sixxem's A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2016 RUNNER-UP 14 Prairie Wind's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2016 CHAMPION 14 Slicks Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
2016 RUNNER-UP 14 Prairie Wind's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2016 CHAMPION 16 Slicks Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
2016 RUNNER-UP 16 Llanos Game On Dude Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
2015 CHAMPION 24 Prairie Wind's Contender Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2015 RUNNER-UP 24 Prairie Wind's Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2015 CHAMPION 14 Hi N's Feed Jake Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
2015 RUNNER-UP 14 Prairie Wind's Fast Foward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2014 CHAMPION 12 Slick's Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
2014 RUNNER-UP 12 Uodibar's Sidewinder ? Eldon Hongo
2014 CHAMPION 12 Prairie Wind's Fast Foward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2014 RUNNER-UP 12 No Runner Up Named No Runner Up Named No Runner Up Named
2013 CHAMPION 12 BDK's Play Something Country Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2013 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind's Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2013 CHAMPION 12 BDK's Play Something Country Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2013 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind's Back To Zack Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2012 CHAMPION 14 Slick's Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2012 RUNNER-UP 14 CJ's Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath
2012 CHAMPION 13 Sky's The Limit ? David King
2012 RUNNER-UP 13 Royalerun Bets ? David King
2011 CHAMPION 10 CJ's Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath
2011 RUNNER-UP 10 Slick's Cuttin Wild Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2011 CHAMPION 8 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2011 RUNNER-UP 8 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2011 CHAMPION unk MSR'S OPALESCENCE JAMES & SARA MESSER JAMES MESSER
2011 RUNNER-UP unk WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
2010 CHAMPION 12 Prairie Wind's Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2010 RUNNER-UP 12 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2010 CHAMPION 11 Prairie Wind Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2010 RUNNER-UP 11 Wind Jammer's Bella ? Terry Zygalinski
2009 CHAMPION 9 Prairie Wind Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Dennis Brath
2009 RUNNER-UP 9 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2009 CHAMPION 12 Zoi V Vogel ? Dave King
2009 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind's Zackly Right ? Dennis Brath
2008 CHAMPION 13 Linns Windwaker Abbie ? Dennis Brath
2008 RUNNER-UP 13 Prairie Wind Sizzlin Grizzlin Gary Kercher Eldon Hongo
2008 CHAMPION 15 Prairie Wind's Zackly Right Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2008 RUNNER-UP 15 CJ's Anastacia Vonrostig ? Dennis Brath
2007 CHAMPION 12 Linns Windwalker Abbie ? Dennis Brath
2007 RUNNER-UP 12 Prairie Wind's Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2007 CHAMPION 13 Prairie Wind Comeuppance Keith & Bobbi Richardson Eldon Hongo
2007 RUNNER-UP 13 Willows On the Spot ? Eldon Hongo
2006 CHAMPION 11 CJ's Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath
2006 RUNNER-UP 11 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2006 CHAMPION 18 Sport's See Spekk ? Eldon Hongo
2006 RUNNER-UP 18 C C Papion ? Joe Hanzel
2005 CHAMPION 9 Sport's See Spekk ? Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 9 CJ's Anastacia Vonrosting ? Dennis Brath
2005 CHAMPION 10 Budd's Patriot ? Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 10 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2004 CHAMPION 6 Oaks V Greiwe ? Don Fidler
2004 RUNNER-UP 6 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2003 CHAMPION 13 Sport's See Spekk ? Bob Deitering
2003 RUNNER-UP 13 Baron V Greiwe ? Don Fidler
2002 CHAMPION 10 Rawhides Reno ? Tina L. Charles
2002 RUNNER-UP 10 Booker T's Cracklin Rosie ? Joe Hanzel

Open Shooting Dog

YEAR PLACEMENT STARTERS NAME OF DOG OWNER HANDLER
2020 CHAMPION 20 Wingfields Lancer Dan Coller Dan Dimambro
2020 RUNNER-UP 20 Greyrock's Mile Marker Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
2020 CHAMPION 26 Rumel's Augie Doggie Carl & Melody Checklist & Rocklyn Turano Dan Dimambro
2020 RUNNER-UP 26 Greyrock's Mile Marker Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
2020 CHAMPION 26 Texas She's Got Legs Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
2020 RUNNER-UP 26 Cuttin Wild's Cowgirl Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
2020 CHAMPION 18 Dunfur's Emma Frost Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
2020 RUNNER-UP 18 Aunt Troji's Dirty Nike Larry Metter Larry Metter
2020 CHAMPION 32 BDK’S SAM I AM DAVID O’BRIEN KEITH GULLEDGE
2020 RUNNER-UP 32 HI-TAILYN’S TALENTED TEXAN KEITH BRYANT JOSH NIEMAN
2019 CHAMPION 33 Slates Rocks Mountain Heart "Rommel" James Dynkiewicz Dan DiMambro
2019 RUNNER-UP 33 All N’s Green with Envy Robert Reynolds Chris Goegan
2019 CHAMPION 22 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro
2019 RUNNER-UP 22 Prairie Wind Evolution's Recreation Keith & Bobbi Richardson Rich Robertson
2019 CHAMPION 29 Covey Up's Controlled Burn Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
2019 RUNNER-UP 29 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 30 Jokes on You Buddy Steve Erickson Chris Goegan
2018 RUNNER-UP 30 Hidden Valleys Indian Scout Don Schmidt & MaryElaine Loyko Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 34 Murphy's Babe Heath Kooima Josh Nieman
2018 RUNNER-UP 34 Riden High Rudy Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro
2018 CHAMPION 38 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2018 RUNNER-UP 38 JB Wagoners Lightning Lee Wagoner Dan DiMambro
2017 CHAMPION 35 Sixxem's A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2017 RUNNER-UP 35 JB Wagoners Lightning ? Dan DiMambro
2017 CHAMPION 39 KC Moen's Royal Diamond Gary Moen Gary Moen
2017 RUNNER-UP 39 Prairie Wind Flirt She's A Keeper Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
2016 CHAMPION 32 JB Wagoners Lightning ? Dan DiMambro
2016 RUNNER-UP 32 Sixxem's Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2016 CHAMPION 42 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2016 RUNNER-UP 42 Llanos Hot Tamale Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
2015 CHAMPION 41 J B Wagoners Lightning ? Lee Wagoner
2015 RUNNER-UP 41 Sixxem's Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2015 CHAMPION 46 Chicoree's Sparkle In Her Eye Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
2015 RUNNER-UP 46 Hi N's Feed Jake Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
2014 CHAMPION 41 Sixxem's A Cut Above Keith Bryant Josh Nieman
2014 RUNNER-UP 41 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2014 CHAMPION 40 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2014 RUNNER-UP 40 Chicoree's Sparkle in Her Eye Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
2013 CHAMPION 29 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2013 RUNNER-UP 29 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath
2013 CHAMPION 29 Rio's Rising Renegade Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
2013 RUNNER-UP 29 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath
2012 CHAMPION 37 Uodibar's Party Punch ? Eldon Hongo
2012 RUNNER-UP 37 Prairie Wind's Conundrum Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2012 CHAMPION 28 Prairie Wind's Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2012 RUNNER-UP 28 Prairie Wind's Vettin On The River ? Dennis Brath
2011 CHAMPION 22 Prairie Wind's Fast Foward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2011 RUNNER-UP 22 Hershey's Mini Kiss ? David King
2011 CHAMPION 21 Cadens Bade ? Dennis Brath
2011 RUNNER-UP 21 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath
2010 CHAMPION 25 Cadens Bandit ? Dennis Brath
2010 RUNNER-UP 25 Prairie Wind's Fast Forward Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2010 CHAMPION 24 Texas Hoosier Girl ? Pat Waresk
2010 RUNNER-UP 24 Lonewolf's Huachuca ? Dean Crabbs
2009 CHAMPION 10 BDK's Break The Bank ? Dennis Brath
2009 RUNNER-UP 10 Uodibar's Deacon ? Pat Waresk
2009 CHAMPION 21 Prairie Wind's Eat Mya Dust Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2009 RUNNER-UP 21 Timberland Savanna Chip ? Pat Waresk
2008 CHAMPION 23 Royalerun Bets ? Dave King
2008 RUNNER-UP 23 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo
2007 CHAMPION 17 Cadens Ruger Weltmeister ? Dennis Brath
2007 RUNNER-UP 17 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo
2007 CHAMPION 22 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo
2007 RUNNER-UP 22 Prairie Wind's Take A Shot ? Eldon Hongo
2006 CHAMPION 18 Willows On The Spot ? Eldon Hongo
2006 RUNNER-UP 18 Huachuca High Lonesome ? Bill Brower
2006 CHAMPION 24 Cadens Ruger Weltmeister ? Dennis Brath
2006 RUNNER-UP 24 Flash's Somethin Talk About ? Pat Waresk
2005 CHAMPION 15 First Deposit ? Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 15 Caden's Case In Point ? Dennis Brath
2005 CHAMPION 16 Ace's Sin City Redemption ? Eldon Hongo
2005 RUNNER-UP 16 Slick Dixie's Tarkus ? Eldon Hongo
2004 CHAMPION 8 Hachuca High Lonesome ? Bob Deitering
2004 RUNNER-UP 8 Placement Withheld Placement Withheld Placement Withheld
2004 CHAMPION 27 Slick Dixie's Tarkus ? Eldon Hongo
2004 RUNNER-UP 27 Miss Millennium V Greiwe ? Don Fidler
2003 CHAMPION 26 Slick Dixie's Tarkus ? Eldon Hongo
2003 RUNNER-UP 26 Lehmschlogs Mega Ditto ? Eldon Hongo
2002 CHAMPION 19 L S K's Pawnee Belle Starr ? George Newcomb
2002 RUNNER-UP 19 Billy Dee's Blues In A ? Eldon Hongo