Invitationals Points

Current Points List

2019-2020 NGSPA INVITATIONAL POINTS
SUMMER-FALL 2019

OPEN ALL AGE

2019 Open All-Age Invitational – Final Points

First Round -July 5, 2020

FIRST ROUND OF INVITEES: The top 12 dogs were invited 7-1-20

  1. Rock River’s You Can’t Handle It/Owner: Rick Heller-----------------Automatic
  2. PW Bert’s Joke On Us/Owners: Keith & Bobbi Richardson------------------1174
  3. PW BDK’s Dot On The Horizon/Owners: Keith & Bobbi Richardson-------1000
  4. Lambourn’s Slick Shot/Owner: Robin Lambourn--------------------------------658
  5. Rummel’s Augie Doggie/Owners: Checklick & Turano-------------------------644
  6. BMB’s Free Ride/Owners: Brandon & Jennifer Blum---------------------------610
  7. Llano’s Snowbird/Owners: Joe & Chad Inderman-------------------------------436
  8. MSR’s Storms End/Owners: James & Sara Messer------------------------------404
  9. Outbak’s Let It Ride/Owner: Linnea Hadlock-------------------------------------396
  10. All N’s Green With Envy/Owner: Robert Reynolds-----------------------------396
  11. Texas Tuff/Owners: Kirk & Terry Bomer------------------------------------------268
  12. Highstanding Cuttin Edge/Owners: Anthony & Dayna Rusciano ----------248

 

 

Note: There were only 12 dogs qualified to be invited. If there are any cancellations/declines there will not be any additional dogs invited. The low number of qualified dogs is due to the cancellation of trials due to Covid-19.

OPEN SHOOTING DOG

2019 Open Shooting Dog Invitational-Final Points

First Round -July 5, 2020

FIRST ROUND OF INVITEES: The top 12 dogs were invited 6-29-20

  1. Cajun’s Firecracker/Owners: Keith & Bruce Bryant------------------Automatic
  2. Hi Tailyn Talented Texan/Owner: Keith Bryant--------------------------------1224
  3. Covey Up’s Controlled Burn/Owner: Mike Patrick----------------------------1030
  4. Riden High Rudy/Owner: Ray Nelson----------------------------------------------942
  5. Slaterock’s Mountain Heart/Owner: James Dynkiewicz-----------------------714
  6. BDK’s Sam I Am/Owner: David O’Brien--------------------------------------------706
  7. PW Indian Brook Heads Up/Owners: Keith & Bobbi Richardson------------692
  8. Greyrock’s Mile Marker/Owner: Tom Tubergen--------------------------------584
  9. Mar Mac’s Thor Of Opalscence/Owner: Marion Machlusa-------------------525
  • Texas She’s Got Legs/Owners: Kirk & Terry Bomer----------------------------508
  • Rumel’s Augie Doggie/Owners: Checklick&Turano----------------------------508
  • Wingfield’s Lancer/Owner: Ben Coller---------------------------------------------460

SECOND ROUND July 20: If any of the First Round owners decline by July 15, the following dogs will be invited on the basis of their points.  Subsequent declines will be addressed if and when they occur on the same basis.

Chicoree’s Glitter & Gold/Owner: Fred Ryan-------------------------------------446

Dunfur’s Emma Frost/Owner: Clint Matthews-----------------------------------444

All N’s Green With Envy/Owner: Robert Reynolds------------------------------432

Tulli’s Shot To The Heart/Owner: Joe Amatulli-----------------------------------396

PW Evolution’s Re-creation/Owners: Keith & Bobbi Richardson------------388

Hi N’s Hasty Matilda/Owner: Hank Lewis------------------------------------------312

Cuttin Wild’s Space Cowgirl/Owner: Mike Patrick-------------------------------304

Aunt Troji’s Dirty Nike/Owner: Larry Metter--------------------------------------272

In Country’s Hurricane Jane/Owner: Robert Reynolds--------------------------248

AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG

2019 Amateur Shooting Dog Invitational – Final Points

First Round Invitees -July 5, 2020

FIRST ROUND OF INVITEES: The top 12 dogs were invited 6-29-20

  1. Snowy River White Out/Owners: Mark & Chase Verdoorn----Automatic
  2. Hi N’s Bodacious/Owner: Hank Lewis------------------------------------1024
  3. Hi N’s Hasty Matilda/Owner: Hank Lewis--------------------------------1006
  4. Cuttin Wild’s Space Cowgirl/Owner: Mike Patrick----------------------738
  5. Liverhead’s Sizzlin Liz/Owner: Peter Wilkin-------------------------------724
  6. Slaterock’s Mountain Heart/Owner: James Dynkiewicz---------------714
  7. Hi N’s Ramblin Gypsy/Owner: Hank Lewis--------------------------------644
  8. Cuttin Wild’s Rebel Yell/Owner: Mike Patrick----------------------------508
  9. Blazen Liverhead’s Tip Topper/Owner: Peter Wilkin--------------------496
  • Snowy River Bankin On Boz/Owner: Chase Verdoorn-------------------462
  • Snowy River Cuttin High Tide/Owners: Mark & Chase Verdoorn-----444
  • Chicoree’s Sparkling Ruby/Owner: Fred Ryan-----------------------------432

SECOND ROUND July 20: If any of the First Round owners decline by July 15, the following dogs will be invited on the basis of their points. Subsequent declines will be addressed if and when they occur on the same basis.

High Standing Cuttin Edge/Owners: Anthony & Dayna Rusciano-----396*

Evergreen’s Jed Clampett/Owner: Lance Olson---------------------------396*

BMB’s Samsquanch/Owners: Brandon & Jennifer Blum----------------380

Quijano’s WD40-Rusty/Owners: David & Carla Quijano----------------304

PW Mya’s Feather Duster/Owners: Keith & Bobbi Richardson--------264

Tulli’s Faraway Giddy Up/Owner: Joe Amatulli----------------------------248

*NOTE: A coin toss at the June 6, 2020 BOT meeting determined that High Standing Cuttin Edge (Woody) will be invited first of the two tied dogs.

Points Schedule for Invitationals

*Points earned from June 1st to May 31st

#1 - POINTS BASED ON DOGS ENTERED
Champion8 points x dogs entered
Runner-Up4 points x dogs entered
Invitational8 points x dogs entered each day (day1+day2+day3)
#2 - BONUS POINTS
National Field Trial
Champion+ 775 points
Runner-Up+ 450 points
Invitational
Winner+ 725 points
Species
Champion+ 450 points
Runner-Up + 300 points
Regional and Other
Champion+ 300 points
Runner-Up + 200 points
Wild Bird Trials50 Bonus Points to Winner & Runner-Up