Nationals Archive

NATIONAL FUTURITY WINNERS
NATIONAL FUTURITY WINNERS

FROM 1974 THRU 1980 THERE WERE TWO FUTURITIES HELD EACH YEAR (ALL-AGE AND SHOOTING DOG) NO FUTURITY WAS HELD IN 1981

YearName of DogOwnerBreederHandler
2019BDK's Dirty Harry “Harry”Mark WassermanKeith & Robbi GulledgeKeith Gulledge
2018In-Country's Hurricane JaneDr. Robert ReynoldsChris YoungChris Goegan
2017
2016
2015HK'S LITTLE TOPCAT KITTYHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMELDON HONGO
2014MSR'S STORM ENDSJAMES & SARA MESSERJAMES & SARA MESSERJAMES MESSER
2013BRAY'S HENNAJEREMY CABRERADAVID QUIJANODAVID QUIJANO
2012UODIBAR'S TEXAS MOONDAVID O'BRIENHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMJOHN RABIDOU
2011UODIBAR'S PINK N GOLDJOHN RABIDOUJOHN RABIDOUJOHN RABIDOU
2010GK'S RAMBLIN LUKEGREG KEISERGREG KEISERCHRIS GOEGAN
2009UODIBAR'S WILL HE MAKE ITHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMJOHN RABIDOU
2008MONKEYSHINES SOLOMARIO DIMAMBROMARIO DIMAMBRODAN DIMAMBMRO
2007HI-POINT'S EXPRESSKELLY CUSTERKELLY CUSTERCHRIS GOEGAN
2006ROCKLANE'S BETTYDAVID MORGANJOHN STEGERJOHN STEGER
2005HI-N'S DODGE THISHANK LEWISL MENDENHALLCHRIS GOEGAN
2004CLOWN'S SLICK NICKLERICHIE & JUDY RODGERSRICHIE & JUDY RODGERSRICHIE RODGERS
2003SWEETWATER BOBTERRY CABRALTERRY CABRALTERRY CABRAL
2002MERRIHILL'S ANNIE OAKLEYWILLIAM MERRIFIELDR BARNES, JR.GEORGE NEWCOMB
2001TEXAS SKY'S OKIEP CARLISLE & C CLINEA NEWPORTCHARLES CLINE
2000STRIKE'S FLASH OF GOLDMIKE WOODYMIKE WOODYKEITH GULLEDGE
1999RYAN'S MOLLYCHRIS STREITENBERGERFRED RYANTERRY KROMMENHOEK
1998CULPEPPER'S HURRICANE ANDREWFRANK SANTANAMARIO DIMAMBROFRANK SANTANA
1997NAMBE SPECIAL EDITIONFRANK ALEXANDERFRANK ALEXANDERRON SCHAITEL
1996DB'S LITTLE BIG MACCRAIG LITTLEJIM MOREAUDAN BURJAN
1995SIN CITY SLICK SPOTCLIFFORD HARROLDTOM DAVISSTEVE HARROLD
1994LB'S OHI MEGA BUCKLEN FORBUSHLEN FORBUSHLEN FORBUSH
1993K-HAWKS KANDU KANDYK KISLINGBURYPARL LARSONTERRY KROMMENHOEK
1992MONKEYSHINE'S M GO BLUE STARC RICHARDSONJ STEGERR DIMAMBRO
1991OAKRIDGE KALIFORNIA GIRLR HARRISONM MABEJ FISHER
1990JOSIE WALESVAL FARRKEVIN JOYCER FARR
1989CHICOREE'S CHERRY COLAF RYANF RYANS MILLS
1988HIGH PLAIN'S PROSPECTJ & L NICKERSONK SANDERSONK GULLEDGE
1987PICKEN'S NATURAL HIGHD & M PICKENSD & M PICKENSD PICKENS
1986SANJO SIN CITY SLICKERS HARROLDM BRITTAINJ STEGER
1985ABINGTON'S HIDDEN HOLLOW RANDAD & A KINGL THOMPSONJOHN LEAVITT
1984MOESGAARD'S HEARTLIGHT GYPSYR HOWET BALVANJ STEGER
1983HADLOCK'S TORRID TODDL HADLOCKL HADLOCKJ STEGER
1982K-BAR'S TONI TENNILLER MILLERJ LEAVITTJ LEAVITT
1981*NO FUTURITY HELD NO FUTURITY HELD NO FUTURITY HELD NO FUTURITY HELD
1980 - SD *IB WINDY TOOJ WESTJ WESTJ WEST
1980 - AA *HIGHWATER'S STONEY'S GIRLV RIZZOD VINDITTELEV RIZZO
1979 - SD *HAPPY RIDGE BETHIEJ DOWLERJ DOWLERR FARR
1979 - AA *CHECKMATE'S CHALLENGERJ VOGLEINL SIENKOWSKI, JR.L SIENKOWSKI, JR.
1978 - SD *NOVUS REX V ENSTRANDD RHOADESB CHECK T SCHWERTFEGER
1978 - AA *SPEEDIE EBBD HILLSTEADD HILLSTEADD HILLSTEAD
1977 - SD *NYKEE DAISY MAER & M SPIELR FARRR FARR
1977 - AA *HAWK RIDGE DIRTY HARRY R LITTLER LITTLEL SIENKOWSKI JR
1976 - SD *HAPPY RIDGE JULIE DJ WOJTOWICZJ DOWLERR FARR
1976 - AA *INTERROGATORR KNECHTR KNECHTR KNECHT
1975 - SD *LYON'S TIGER V AMMERTALS LYONSG STEVENSJ RABIDOU
1975 - AA *CHAMPAGNE'S DANDY JIMP & P BYRNER CHAMPAGNEM ALLEN
1974- SD *SCOOBY DOO V HIGHWATERV RIZZOV RIZZOV RIZZO
1974 - AA *WRENGADES CHIEF V BOSSZ SHATZERR MERKELZ SHATZER
1973CARBON COPYA HENRYV RIZZOR TERRELL
1972UODIBAR'S PETER GUNR TRIGGSJ RABIDOUR TRIGGS
1971LIKA BUCKSKING SHORTB THOMPSONG SHORT
1970MOESGAARDS CLANSIED ELLIOTTD ELLIOTTD ELLIOTT
1969HAPPY RIDGE BUFFY DEEJ DOWLERJ DOWLERJ WOJTOWICZ
1968RENA V HEIDEBRINKSTAN BUTLERCLE CARLSONS BUTLER
1967HEIDI V BARENRICKL SIENKOWSKIR DENNISPETER KAINZ
1966TIP TOP TIMBERH BRUNKEN BARRP KAINZ
1965ERDENREICH'S MAIZEC ROSSIEE WEBSTERJ MERRELL
1964ARRAK V WAGGERC COLEC COLER TANGUAY
1963LUCY BALLL DIEMERB KLOPFENSTEINC SHEFFIELD
1962RITZ KIM STRAUSSR WALKERM KEMRITZ R WALKER
1961KAY VD KRONNENMUKLER BAUSPIESR BAUSPIESP KAINZ
1960DIXON'S REBELR DIXONR DIXONC BOLES
1959UTE TRAIL KIMF HUNTF HUNTF HUNT
1958ROSALINDA'S BUTCHJ SCHMIDTR FERCHENJ SCHMIDT
NATIONAL ALL AGE CHAMPIONS
NATIONAL ALL AGE CHAMPIONS
YearPlacementStartersName of DogOwnerHandler
2019RUNNER UP CHAMPIONLambourn's Slick Shot “Buckshot”Robin Lambourn
2019CHAMPIONRock River’s You Can't Handle This “Dually”Rick HellerDan DiMambro
2018CHAMPIONRio's Rising RenegadeRay & Tami LarrondoRay Larrondo
2018RUNNER UPTexas TuffKirk & Terry BomerKeith Gulledge
2017CHAMPIONLlano's Game On DudeJoe and Chad Inderman
2017RUNNER UP CHAMPION
2016CHAMPION PW BACK TO ZACKKEITH & BOBBI RICHARDSONRONNIE SALE
2016RUNNER-UP BDK'S CHLOE'S JAX OF ALL TRADESBROOKS CARMICHAELKEITH GULLEDGE
2015CHAMPION HI-N'S FEED JAKEHANK LEWISDAN DIMAMBRO
2015RUNNER-UP MSR'S CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASIONJAMES & SARA MESSERJAMES MESSER
2014CHAMPION MSR's CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASIONJ & S MESSERJAMES MESSER
2014RUNNER-UP WOODLAND TRAILS LL COOL JR REYNOLDSC GOEGAN
2013CHAMPION18MSR'S OPALESCENCEJ & S MESSERC GOEGAN
2013RUNNER-UP CHICOREE'S ELLIE MAEFRED RYANDAN DIMAMBRO
2012CHAMPION23HI N'S HURRICANE EXPRESSH LEWISC GOEBAN
2012RUNNER-UP PRAIRIE WIND'S FAST FORWARDK & B RICHARDSOND BRATH
2011CHAMPION20TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED
2011RUNNER-UP20SIZZLIN GRIZZLINK & B RICHARDSOND BRATH
2010CHAMPION23TONELLI'S LITTLE STINKERH FRANCOC GOEGAN
2010RUNNER-UP23WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
2009CHAMPION21WILLOWS ON THE SPOTJ LUNSETHE HONGO
2009RUNNER-UP21HOOSIER'S REV IT UP JRJERRY PADDOCKRICH BARBER
2008CHAMPION9WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
2008RUNNER-UP9WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
2007CHAMPION21WILLOWS ON THE SPOTJ LUNSETHE HONGO
2007RUNNER-UP21WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
2006CHAMPION24GK'S NUKE ITS MENDENHALLC GOEGAN
2006RUNNER-UP24WITHHELD WITHHELDWITHHELD
2005CHAMPION20UODIBAR'S SHOOT THE MOONH SHELLYJ RABIDOU
2005RUNNER-UP20DIAMOND S STEPHANIES SCHAITELR SCHAITEL
2004CHAMPION25TONELLI'S RISING SUND STOCKSD STOCKS
2004RUNNER-UP25DUNFUR'S WHERE YOU BENR QUESENBERRYD HOKE
2003CHAMPION23RR BILLY'S REVOLUTIONJ SMITHJ SMITH
2003RUNNER-UP23STRIKE'S FLASH OF GOLDM WOODYK GULLEDGE
2002CHAMPION21DIAMOND S STEPHANIE S SCHAITELR SCHAITEL
2002RUNNER-UP21WRESTLECREEK'S BEAU REGARDLESSJ HARDINJ HARDIN
2001CHAMPION14CHERRY CREEK ROCKYH SHELLYJ RABIDOU
2001RUNNER-UP14DIAMOND S STEPHANIE S SCHAITELR SCHAITEL
2000CHAMPION30JIMKATH'S SIN CITY SIRENJ & K YATESJ STEGER
2000RUNNER-UP30SIN CITY SLICK ACER THOMPSONK GULLEDGE
1999CHAMPION29HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKERR THOMPSONK GULLEDGE
1999RUNNER-UP29RAVENWOOD'S POCKET ROCKETD & M BARNESD BARNES
1998CHAMPION33WINDROW'S SADDLE SHOESN BOULANDJ STEGER
1998RUNNER-UP33HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKERR THOMPSONK GULLEDGE
1997CHAMPION32HEIDI'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKERR THOMPSONK GULLEDGE
1997RUNNER-UP32ROCKIN ROLLIN BILLYBL DAVIDSONG NEWCOMB
1996CHAMPION25BMK'S STRIKE THE GOLDB NAILK GULLEDGE
1996RUNNER-UP25WINDWALKER'S DESPERADOD ROGERSD KING
1995CHAMPION34KRABBY KREEK'S GRAND ILLUSIONT DAVISJ STEGER
1995RUNNER-UP34SKYLINE'S FAREWELL KATEK KISSLINGB URGJ RABIDOU
1994CHAMPION33BARON VON BLITZKREIGGARDINER & SCHEULLJ RABIDOU
1994RUNNER-UP33LB'S OHI KATEL FORBUSHL FORBUSH
1993CHAMPION28BARON V BLITZKREIGGARDINER & SCHUELLJ RABIDOU
1993RUNNER-UP28RAWHIDE'S CLOWND DAVISD PALTANI
1992CHAMPION20FLASH DANCE GINNYR HOWEJ STEGER
1992RUNNER-UP20BARON VON BLITZKREIGGARDINER & SCHUELLJ RABIDEOU
1991CHAMPION26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1991RUNNER-UP26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1990CHAMPION26SANJO SIN CITY SLICKERS HARROLDJ STEGER
1990RUNNER-UP26UODIBAR'S KOONASD COLLERJ RABIDOU
1989CHAMPION25RAWHIDE'S BAD NEWSM WYANTD PALTANI
1989RUNNER-UP25HIGHWATER RAISEN RIVERV RIZZOJ STEGER
1988CHAMPION31WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1988RUNNER-UP31WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1987CHAMPION18LUCKENWILDES THUNDERF KRENZJ STEGER
1987RUNNER-UP18BIG OAK'S DANDY JACKA CREANEYA CREANEY
1986CHAMPION30LUCKENWILDES THUNDERF KRENZJ STEGER
1986RUNNER-UP30HADLOCK'S TORRID TODDB & L HADLOCKL SIENKOWSKI JR
1985CHAMPION21LUCKENWILDES THUNDERF KRENZJ STEGER
1985RUNNER-UP21DIXIELAND'S RUSTYR HERMANE HUSSER
1984CHAMPION26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1984RUNNER-UP26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1983CHAMPION26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1983RUNNER-UP26WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1982 CHAMPION26TASKMASTERL WYLIEJ STEGER
1982RUNNER-UP26CHECKMATE'S CHALLENGERJ VOGLEINL SIENKOWSKI JR
1981CHAMPION27EHRLICHER ABEL & P CROSSD MCGINNIS
1981RUNNER-UP27ROMMEL'S MAIN PIPELINES BURK D ANDERSON
1980CHAMPION22EHRLICHER ABEL & P CROSSD MCGINNIS
1980RUNNER-UP22TIP TOP SAVAGE SAME ARKEMAL SIENKOWSKI JR
1979CHAMPION25ROMMEL'S BIG SHOOTER SWD HILLSTEADD HILLSTEAD
1979RUNNER-UP25CHECKMATE'S WHITE SMOKES LYONSD MCGINNIS
1978CHAMPION43TIP TOPSAVAGE SAME ARKEMAL SIENKOWSKI JR
1978RUNNER-UP43IB'S HEIR BIFFE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1977CHAMPION20IB'S HEIR BIFFE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1977RUNNER-UP20CHECKMATE'S WHITE SMOKEG HULLL SIENKOWSKI JR
1976CHAMPION29HUGO VON BERGESKANTEJ ULLMANJ ULLMAN
1976RUNNER-UP29PATAR'S JIM JAMJ KUMICICHT SCHWERTFEGER
1975CHAMPION16AMMERTAL'S LANCER DJ REIDD MCGINNIS
1975RUNNER-UP16IB'S HEIR BIFFE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1974CHAMPION27TIP TOP TEDDYR BROOKSC BUTLER
1974RUNNER-UP27MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S JACJ ARMERJ ARMER
1973CHAMPION19MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S RADARKLINE & OSTRANDERD SPREADBURY
1973RUNNER-UP19IB'S HEIR BIFFE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1972CHAMPION24PATRICIA V FRULORDF & G LAIRDD MCGINNIS
1972RUNNER-UP24WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1971CHAMPION23PATRICIA V FRULORDF & G LAIRDD MCGINNIS
1971RUNNER-UP23ERDENREICH'S MAJORW BILLOWD MCGINNIS
1970CHAMPION22MOESGAARD'S DANDY'S LUCY BALLL KLINED SPREADBURY
1970RUNNER-UP22IB'S HEIR BIFFE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1969CHAMPION38MOESGAARD'S V SCHMIDTW MOOREW MOORE
1969RUNNER-UP38WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1968CHAMPION25TESTAR DIRECTR LARAMIEC CARLSON
1968RUNNER-UP25MOESGAARD'S BIG REDL KLINED SPREADBURY
1967CHAMPION26FIELDACRE'S SIR JACV SANDRIDGED SPREADBURY
1967RUNNER-UP26SUSAN V HOHEN TANNT SCHWERTFEGERT SCHWERTFEGER
1966CHAMPION35BUCKSKINC BUTLERC B UTLER
1966RUNNER-UP35FIELDACRE'S BONANZAH & J DOWLERR TERRELL
1965CHAMPION35DELONG'S POINTING GABBYH DELONGH DELONG
1965RUNNER-UP35MOESGAARD'S COCOL SANDERSL SANDERS
1964CHAMPION50SUSAN V HOHEN TANNT SCHWERTFEGERT SCHWERTFEGER
1964RUNNER-UP50FIELDACRE'S IBJ KARNESP MORRIS
1963CHAMPION37BARON FRITZ V HOHEN TANNR BAUSPIESP KAINZ
1963RUNNER-UP37KAY VD WILDBURGEUSEPI & JOHNSR JOHNS
1962CHAMPION36REX V WAGGERL SHOCKLEYP KAINZ
1962RUNNER-UP36MOESGAARD'S DANDYL KLINED SPREADBURY
1961CHAMPION42INMAN'S SWISS JAGERJ & L INMANL INMAN
1961RUNNER-UP42KAY VD WILDBURGR JOHNSR JOHNS
1960CHAMPION31BROWNIE'S GREIF MCCARTHYP & L MCCARTHYS HEAD
1960RUNNER-UP31SHEENA V FELDSTROMLEMLEY & CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1959CHAMPION33KAY VD WILDBURGW KOGUTR JOHNS
1959RUNNER-UP33SHEENA V FELDSTROMLEMLEY & CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1958CHAMPION20DIXON'S SUSIE QH CONFERR DIXON
1958RUNNER-UP20FRITZ V STRAUSSC KEMRITZJ MURDOCK
1957CHAMPION20KAY STARL SUMMERSL SUMMERS
1957RUNNER-UP20CAUDLE'S LEADERE CAUDLEE CAUDLE
1956CHAMPION18DIXON'S SHEILAR DIXONR DIXON
1956RUNNER-UP18WITHHELD WITHHELD WITHHELD
1955CHAMPION10DIXON'S SHEILAR DIXONR DIXON
1955RUNNER-UP10TELL V PINECRESTJ BAKERJ BAKER
1954CHAMPION10FRITZ V STRAUSSC KEMRITZJ MURDOCK
1954RUNNER-UP10DIXON'S SHEILAR DIXONR DIXON
1953CHAMPION14DIXON'S SKIDDOO (WITHHELD)R DIXONR DIXON
1953RUNNER-UP14MAX V SCHULENBERTH WEISSH WEISS
NATIONAL SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONS
NATIONAL SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONS
YearPlacementStartersName of DogOwners Handler 
2019CHAMPIONGreyrock's Mile Marker “Saint”Rich Barber
2019RUNNER-UPDazasterous Jax the Ripper “Jax”Dan DiMambro
2018CHAMPIONHi N's Hasty Matilda “Matte”Hank LewisDan DiMambro
2018RUNNER-UPHK's TrilogyHayley & David KillamEldon Hongo
2015CHAMPION52JAGERMEISTER'S DOLLOP OF DAISYJOE & LACINDY ORNDORFFCHRIS GOEGAN
2015RUNNER-UP52CAJUN'S ROCK SOLIDKEITH BRYANTJOSH NIEMAN
2014CHAMPION BDK'S OUTBAK CUTTERK & R RICHARDSONKEITH GULLEDGE
2014RUNNER-UP LONEWOLF'S HUACHUCA JAKED CRABBSDEAN CRABBS
2013CHAMPION53CUTTER'S LAST TESTAMENTTOM DAVISDAN DIMAMBRO
2013RUNNER-UP HIK POINT'S LUKE'S LEADING LADYROBERT REYNOLDS DVMCHRIS GOEGAN
2012CHAMPION48H'S HEDGE RISE IGNITEDH HIGGINBOTHAMK GULLEDGE
2012RUNNER-UP DRESS BLUESMIKE ALDRICHJOHN RABIDOU
2011CHAMPION56IKE'S ESHOD DELIGHTE & T MOODYRAY DOHSE
2011RUNNER-UP HILLS HARD HITTING JAZZ TIMEM HILLC GOEGAN
2010CHAMPION50CHISHOLM CREEK'S SASSY ONEM WASERMANK GULLEDGE
2010RUNNER-UP TIMBERLAND SAVANNAH CHIPDON KIDDPAT WARESK
2009CHAMPION40COUNCIL MTN BUZZSAWGEORGE WILSONGEORGE WILSON
2009RUNNER-UP WHAT'S THE POINT JAKEPETER COPPENSRICH BARBER
2008CHAMPION STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER
2008RUNNER-UP STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER STAKE CANCELLED FOR WEATHER
2007CHAMPION53WHISKEY RUN'S STAR IS BORNR WICKESC GOEGAN
2007RUNNER-UP ECHO'S LITTLE BIT OF CLOWNE & T MOODYRAY DOHSE
2006CHAMPION53OUTBAK'S JOSEYELIZABETH MOORERICH BARBER
2006RUNNER-UP SLICK KESSIE JOER & N COFFELTKEITH GULLEDGE
2005CHAMPION49MSK'S DIAMOND S HEY JUDEM POTTORFFR SCHAITEL
2005RUNNER-UP OUTBAK'S JOSEYR BARBERR BARBER
2004CHAMPION42DIAMOND S TEXAS EXPRESSF ALEXANDERJ RABIDOU
2004RUNNER-UP ANNIE'S LITTLE STINKERJ & S MESSERJ MESSER
2003CHAMPION31ALPENBLICK'S JOSYH SCHOENH SCHOEN
2003RUNNER-UP SLICK DIXIE'S TARKUSH AHLMANE HONGO
2002CHAMPION47CCK'S SIN C ITY G SPOTM WASSERMAN & C BECKK GULLEDGE
2002RUNNER-UP MOESGAARDS RB RHYTHM N BLUESRUTH BLANKG NEWCOMB
2001CHAMPION55GERONIMO JOEB OVERSTREETD KING
2001RUNNER-UP gertrude's blue brandiS & S BODENSTABS BODENSTAB
2000CHAMPION51SADDLE'S LIL CLOWNM & D PICKENSD PICKENS
2000RUNNER-UP ALEXANDER'S DANCING DREAMT HUDSONJ RABIDOU
1999CHAMPION74MISSY'S ASHRUF V BLITZKREIGT HUDSONJ RABIDOU
1999RUNNER-UP HI POINTS SMOKIN SHADOWT & D SMITHJ STEGER
1998CHAMPION78BMK'S RUNNING BEARL NICKERSON & D PALTANID PALTANI
1998RUNNER-UP HEIDE'S MIGHTY CITY SLICKERR THOMPSONK GULLEDGE
1997CHAMPION74BLUEMAX SPITFIREJ & L NICKERSONK GULLEDGE
1997RUNNER-UP BMK'S RUNNING BEARL NICKERSON & PALTANID PALTANI
1996CHAMPION58Uodibar's JitterbugK KislingburyJ Rabidou
1996RUNNER-UP Masha's Southern AffairC HiblerD Burjan
1995CHAMPION65Heide's Mighty City SlickerR ThompsonK Gulledge
1995RUNNER-UP BMK's Strike The GoldB NailK Gulledge
1994CHAMPION70Windjammer's TinaT ZygalinskiJ Rabidou
1994RUNNER-UP Bluemax SpitfireJ & L NickersonK Gulledge
1993CHAMPION67Bluemax SpitfireL NickersonK Gulledge
1993RUNNER-UP Quailrun's White AngelConway & JassB Deitering
1992CHAMPION55Picken's diamond LilS haines D Pickens
1992RUNNER-UP Heide Ho PinehurstJ & L NickersonK Gulledge
1991CHAMPION55Pipeline's Bobtailed BanditW TroutmanJ Steger
1991RUNNER-UP Gotta Go KoojoH & H VanderzwetD King
1990CHAMPION46Heide Ho PinehurstJ & L NickersonK Gulledge
1990RUNNER-UP Abingdon's Aimee Rowdy GirlE & M BaumannD King
1989CHAMPION52Monomoy Tip Top TuffyD & L PankoD Burjan
1989RUNNER-UP Abingdon's Hidden Hollow RandaE & L BaumannD King
1988CHAMPION43Jual's Blue MaxA FreudenthalR Farr
1988RUNNER-UP Dixieland's Mocha DelightS LyonsE Husser
1987CHAMPION38Moesgaards Dee Jays SinJ & S RabidouJ Rabidou
1987RUNNER-UP K-Bars Toni TennileR MillerJ Leavitt
1986CHAMPION59Chicoree Hickory DocK MazakiD Anderson
1986RUNNER-UP Uodibar's White ManL AttigL Sienkowski Jr.
1985CHAMPION48 Leipchen BuddendorfM FinleyE Husser
1985RUNNER-UP Magma's Luke SkywalkerE EgererE Husser
1984CHAMPION43Dixieland's Mocha DelighteM LaRoseE Husser
1984RUNNER-UP Sundance Gypsy LeeJ VogleinL Sienkowski Jr
1983CHAMPION38Paygon's Radback AngusC CollerD McGinnis
1983RUNNER-UP Nykdee's daisy MaeR & M SpielR Farr
1982CHAMPION33Direct's Vegas RevueF VicariJ Steger
1982RUNNER-UP Bristle's Hot rockD PickensD Pickens
1981CHAMPION30Nykdee's Daisy MaeR & S SpielD Farr
1981RUNNER-UP Silly Sally SeashellD HillslteadD Hillstead
1980CHAMPION36Checkmates Dee DirectJ StegerJ Steger
1980RUNNER-UP Burr Oaks DoraJ BatsonJ Burkhart
1979CHAMPION56Happy Ridge Only MeJ DowlerD Farr
1979RUNNER-UP Checkmates Dee DirectJ StegerJ Steger
1978CHAMPION52Erick's RumrunnerR PerkausE Ericksen
1978RUNNER-UP Champagne's eastwood TinaP & J HesseM Allen
1977CHAMPION36Erick vom EnzstrandD & J HillD Hill
1977RUNNER-UP Von Holster's Happy SheikJ MorrisD Farr
1976CHAMPION43Uodibar's Snolly GosterJ O'MalleyE Ericksen
1976RUNNER-UP Moesgaards Dandy's JollyJ ArmerD Spreadbury
1975CHAMPION29Erick's rum RunnerE EricksenE Ericksen
1975RUNNER-UP Erik von EnzstrandD & J HillD Hill
1974CHAMPION48Uodibar's Barney BrownV LindsleyJ Rabidou
1974RUNNER-UP Blick von Shinback's ShaunE & C HadaJ Merrell
1973CHAMPION33Peter vd ZigeunerT ZafferG Zybly
1973RUNNER-UP Cede Mein Georgie GirlR Flynn & W TroutmanT Schwertfeger
1972CHAMPION37Heidi v UferwaldM & Mrs. MeyerD Thomack
1972RUNNER-UP Checkmates Dandy BetzL SienkowskiL Sienkowski
1971CHAMPION37Andora v HolkenbornA HokA Holk
1971RUNNER-UP Cede Mein Georgie GirlR MIldiceT Schwertfeger
1970CHAMPION41Helga's Tina v GreifB SimmsJ Merrell
1970RUNNER-UP Fieldacres Sir JacH KatzT Getler
NATIONAL AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONS
NATIONAL AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONS
YearPlacementStartersName of Dog OwnersHandler 
2019 CHAMPION  Rock River's You Can't Handle It “Dually” Rick HellerRick Heller 
2019 RUNNER-UP  Snowy River's Cuttin Country “Dozer” Mark & Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
2018 CHAMPION Hi N's Hasty Matilda “Matte”  Hank LewisHank Lewis 
2018 RUNNER-UP   Lambourn's Slick Shot “Buckshot" Robin Lambourn Robin Lambourn
2016CHAMPION LLANO'S BIG BAD BETTYCHAD & JOE INDERMANCHAD INDERMAN
2016RUNNER-UP JAGERMEISTER'S DOLLOP OF DAISYJOE & CINDY ORNDORFFJOE ORNDORFF
2015CHAMPION41BDK'S PW ANNIE OAKLEYKEITH & BOBBI RICHARDSONKEITH RICHARDSON
2015RUNNER-UP41SNOWY RIVER WILDFIRE SMOKEMARK & CHASE VERDOORNCHASE VERDOORN
2014CHAMPION42HI-N'S FEED JAKEHANK LEWISHANK LEWIS
2014RUNNER-UP42DRESS BLUESMIKE ALDRICHMIKE ALDRICH
2013CHAMPION31UODIBAR'S PARTY PUNCHHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY KILLAM
2013RUNNER-UP31UODIBAR'S RACHEL ALEXANDRAHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY KILLAM
2012CHAMPION38UODIBAR'S ANGELINAHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY KILLAM
2012RUNNER-UP38RIGHT STUFF'S WILDFIREWILLIAM PADOVANOWILLIAM PADOVANO
2011CHAMPION48TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED
2011RUNNER-UP48MONKEYSHINE'S SOLOMARIO DIMAMBROJIM YATES
2010CHAMPION37UODIBAR'S ANGELINAHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY KILLAM
2010RUNNER-UP37UODIBAR'S LOLITAHAYLEY & DAVID KILLAMHAYLEY KILLAM
2009CHAMPION36TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED TITLE VACATED
2009RUNNER-UP36COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAWGEROGE WILSONGEORGE WILSON
2008CHAMPION33COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAWGEORGE WILSONGEORGE WILSON
2008RUNNER-UP33WHAT'S THE POINT JAKEPETER COPPENSTOM OSWALD
2007CHAMPION29UODIBAR'S OLD BLOOD & GUTSGEORGE MASONGEORGE MASON
2007RUNNER-UP29COUNCIL MOUNTAIN BUZZSAWGEORGE WILSONGEORGE WILSON
2006CHAMPION28CCK'S SIN CITY G SPOTMARK WASSERMANMARK WASSERMAN
2006RUNNER-UP28JA VALDOSTA CONNECTIONGEORGE CULPEPPERGEORGE CULPEPPER
2005CHAMPION36Tulli's ScatbackJ AmatulliJ Amatulli
2005RUNNER-UP36Wildfire's Southern ExpressJ VicariJ Vicari
2004CHAMPION40Slick Dixie's TarkusH AhlmanH Ahlman
2004RUNNER-UP40Duchess Cassidy's Sundance KidA & D GerdesA Gerdes
2003CHAMPION20Born To Buck Bad LuckG & J WilsonG Wilson
2003RUNNER-UP20Nambe High RollerF AlexanderG Wilson
2002CHAMPION38Tulli's ScatbackJ AmatulliJ Amatulli
2002RUNNER-UP38Born To Buck Bad LuckG & J WilsonG Wilson
2001CHAMPION45Geronimo JoeB OverstreetG Keiser
2001RUNNER-UP45Highpoint's Smokin ShadowT & D SmithT Smith
2000CHAMPION43Gertrude's Blue BrandiS & A BodenstabS Bodenstab
2000RUNNER-UP43Gus's RoustaboutG WilsonG Wilson
1999CHAMPION49Dixieland's Smokin FreedomF SantanaF Santana
1999RUNNER-UP49GK's Ramblin DannyG KeiserG Keiser
1998CHAMPION51Title Withheld TITLE WITHHELD TITLE WITHHELD
1998RUNNER-UP51NO INFORMATION AVAILABLE NO INFORMATION AVAILABLE NO INFORMATION AVAILABLE
1997CHAMPION42Ruby's Lil ClownD HildT Davis
1997RUNNER-UP42Antrim's Wayside WillieR CreaneyR Creaney
1996CHAMPION40Bluemax SpitfireL NickersonL Nickerson
1996RUNNER-UP40Pete's Pyrotechnic PeggyC WilberC Wilber
1995CHAMPION47Maxwell Morris TR SmithR Smith
1995RUNNER-UP47Pete's pyrotechnic PeggyC WilberC Wilber
1994CHAMPION54Krabby Kreek Grand IllusionT DavisT Davis
1994RUNNER-UP54Moesgaards RB Rusty BelleR BlankR Blank
1993CHAMPION48Chicorees Cherokee JakeM AldrichM Aldrich
1993RUNNER-UP48Stormcrow in DixielandH & H VanderzwetH Vanderzwet
1992CHAMPION29Pickens Diamond LilS HainesD Pickens
1992RUNNER-UP29Chicorees Cherokee JakeMIKE ALDRICHMIKE ALDRICH
1991CHAMPION42Markars Little Bit O AntrimMARK OAKLEYMARK OAKLEY
1991RUNNER-UP42Bluemax SpitfireLINDA NICKERSONLINDA NICKERSON
1990CHAMPION32Tip Top PJS MoserS Moser
1990RUNNER-UP32Lar's Agnes v RusdelitePARL LARSONPARL LARSON
1989CHAMPION36Pipeline's Bobtailed BanditS WoudenbergS Woudenberg
1989RUNNER-UP36Jadmor's Lizzie BordenJ MoreauJ Moreau
1988CHAMPION38PJ Wildfire's Blazing BelleR HawbakerR Hawbaker
1988RUNNER-UP38TITLE WITHHELD TITLE WITHHELD TITLE WITHHELD
1987CHAMPION36PJ Wildfire's Blazing BelleR HawbakerR Hawbaker
1987RUNNER-UP36Happy Ridge Jesse O'CaribluJ McHughJ McHugh
1986CHAMPION46Pipeline's Lucky LadyM AldrichM Aldrich
1986RUNNER-UP46Willoway's Dee Jay's JessieT WalshM Walsh
1985CHAMPION48Dixielands Mocha DelightM LaroseM Larose
1985RUNNER-UP48Direct's Vegas RevueT MericskoT Mericsko
1984CHAMPION29Highwater Cat DancerA McGonigalA McGonigal
1984RUNNER-UP29Medicine ManC MillerC Miller
1983CHAMPION29PJ WildfireP VicariJ Vicari
1983RUNNER-UP29Bristle's Hot rockD PickensD Pickens
1982CHAMPION21Stoney's Jake v HewlettB MengertB Mengert
1982RUNNER-UP21D & D's EchoD BakoticD Bakotic
1981CHAMPION28Bristle's Hot rockD PickensD Pickens
1981RUNNER-UP28Stoney's Jake v HewlettB MengertB Mengert